Research areas

1 - 68 out of 68Page size: 100
  1. Wusheng Yu

    Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  2. Nanna Viereck

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  3. Thorsten Treue

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Global Development - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  4. Peter Waaben Thulstrup

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Hans Thordal-Christensen

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  6. Stig Milan Thamsborg

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  7. Marten Sørensen

    Professor emeritus

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  8. Jens Carl Streibig

    Professor emeritus.

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Professor emeritus.

    Person: External

  9. Carsten Smith-Hall

    Professor

    • Section for Global Development - Professor

    Person: VIP

  10. Henrik Siegumfeldt

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  11. Alexander Schulz

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  12. Jan Kofod Schjørring

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  13. Peter Sandøe

    Head of section, professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Head of section, professor
    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  14. Anders Ræbild

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  15. Hans Peter Ravn

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Jørgen Primdahl

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Mikael Agerlin Petersen

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  18. Hanne Gervi Pedersen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Veterinary Reproduction and Obstetrics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Michael Broberg Palmgren

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Søren Bøye Olsen

    Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Professor

    Person: VIP

  21. Peder Nørgaard

    No title

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - No title

    Person: External

  22. Jens Peter Nielsen

    Professor

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Professor

    Person: VIP

  23. Liza Rosenbaum Nielsen

    Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Rasmus Nielsen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Jens Lykkesfeldt

    Professor

    • Experimental Animal Models - Professor
    • Lifepharm

    Person: VIP

  26. Jørgen Bo Larsen

    Professor emeritus

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor emeritus

    Person: VIP

  27. Vibeke Langer

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Erik Dahl Kjær

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  29. Christian Kapel

    Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  30. Maria Vang Johansen

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  31. Jørgen Dejgård Jensen

    Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Professor

    Person: VIP

  32. Karsten Klint Jensen

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  33. Poul Erik Jensen

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Brian H. Jacobsen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Stine Jacobsen

    Professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Professor

    Person: VIP

  36. Richard Ipsen

    Professor

    • Dairy, Meat and Plant Product Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  37. Hanne Ingmer

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  38. Morten Ingerslev

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  39. Søren Husted

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  40. Lotte Holm

    Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Helene Hausner

    External examinor

    • Education - External examinor

    Person: VIP

  42. Thure Pavlo Hauser

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  43. Thomas Günther-Pomorski

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Per Gundersen

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  45. Lars Graudal

    No title

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - No title

    Person: External

  46. Mickey Gjerris

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  47. Henrik Friis

    Professor

    • Paediatric and International Nutrition - Professor

    Person: VIP

  48. Merete Fredholm

    Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Professor

    Person: VIP

  49. Alex Dubgaard

    Associate professor, research and development

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate professor, research and development

    Person: External

  50. Lars Ove Dragsted

    Head of section, professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  51. Vu Hoai Nam Dang

    PhD Student

    • Section for Global Development - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  52. Anders Dalsgaard

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  53. David B. Collinge

    Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  54. Susanna Cirera

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  55. Tove Christensen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  56. Nina Cedergreen

    Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  57. Sander Bruun

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  58. Ole K. Borggaard

    External examinor, Professor emeritus.

    Person: External

  59. Anders Miki Bojesen

    Professor

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  60. Andreas Blennow

    Professor

    • Section for Plant Glycobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  61. Christian Bender Koch

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  62. Helle Tegner Anker

    Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Professor

    Person: VIP

  63. Lill Thanning Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • IFRO department account - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  64. Eirik S Amundsen

    Professor emeritus

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  65. Jens Frederik Gramstrup Agger

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  66. Jørgen Steen Agerholm

    Professor

    • Section for Veterinary Reproduction and Obstetrics - Professor

    Person: VIP