Research areas

  1. Andreas de Neergaard

    Associate Dean

    • Dean - Associate Dean

    Person: TAP

  2. Wusheng Yu

    Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  3. Nanna Viereck

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  4. Thorsten Treue

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Global Development - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Peter Waaben Thulstrup

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  6. Hans Thordal-Christensen

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  7. Stig Milan Thamsborg

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  8. Marten Sørensen

    Professor emeritus

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  9. Jens Carl Streibig

    Professor emeritus.

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Professor emeritus.

    Person: External

  10. Carsten Smith-Hall

    Professor

    • Section for Global Development - Professor

    Person: VIP

  11. Henrik Siegumfeldt

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  12. Alexander Schulz

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  13. Jan Kofod Schjørring

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  14. Peter Sandøe

    Head of section, professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Head of section, professor
    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  15. Anders Ræbild

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Hans Peter Ravn

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Jesper Rasmussen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  18. Jørgen Primdahl

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Mikael Agerlin Petersen

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Hanne Gervi Pedersen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Veterinary Reproduction and Obstetrics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  21. Michael Broberg Palmgren

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Søren Bøye Olsen

    Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Professor

    Person: VIP

  23. Peder Nørgaard

    No title

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - No title

    Person: External

  24. Jens Peter Nielsen

    Professor

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Liza Rosenbaum Nielsen

    Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Rasmus Nielsen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  27. Jens Lykkesfeldt

    Professor

    • Experimental Animal Models - Professor
    • Lifepharm

    Person: VIP

  28. Jørgen Bo Larsen

    Professor emeritus

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor emeritus

    Person: VIP

  29. Vibeke Langer

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  30. Erik Dahl Kjær

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  31. Christian Kapel

    Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  32. Maria Vang Johansen

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Jørgen Dejgård Jensen

    Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Karsten Klint Jensen

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  35. Poul Erik Jensen

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  36. Brian H. Jacobsen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  37. Stine Jacobsen

    Professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Professor

    Person: VIP

  38. Richard Ipsen

    Professor

    • Dairy, Meat and Plant Product Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  39. Hanne Ingmer

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  40. Morten Ingerslev

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Søren Husted

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  42. Lotte Holm

    Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Professor

    Person: VIP

  43. Helene Hausner

    External examinor

    • Education - External examinor

    Person: VIP

  44. Thure Pavlo Hauser

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  45. Thomas Günther-Pomorski

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  46. Per Gundersen

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  47. Lars Graudal

    No title

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - No title

    Person: External

  48. Mickey Gjerris

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

Previous 1 2 Next