Research areas

  1. Lars Andresen

    Senior Advisor

    • Experimental Animal Models - Senior Advisor

    Person: TAP

  2. Arne Astrup

    Head of Department

    • Department of Nutrition, Exercise and Sports - Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  3. Anna Helene Bizard

    Assistant professor

    • Molecular Aging Program - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  4. Christine Brøkner
    • Physiology and Nutrition - Assistant professor, Former

    Person: VIP

  5. Rita M. Buttenschøn

    Senior Adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior Adviser

    Person: VIP

  6. Nina Dam Otten

    Assistant professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  7. Kia Ditlevsen

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  8. Lise Hansted

    Postdoc

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  9. Nicole Lind Henriksen

    PhD fellow

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  10. Lise Byskov Herslund

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  11. Mads Fiil Hjorth

    Associate Professor

    • Obesity Research - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  12. Kristine Holgersen

    Postdoc

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  13. Andrew Gordon Howe

    Researcher

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Researcher

    Person: VIP

  14. Kasper Jakob Steensgaard Jensen

    Postdoc

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  15. Haja Kadarmideen
    • Section for Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Professor, Former

    Person: VIP

  16. Mads Kjelgaard-Hansen

    Affiliate professor

    • Section for Internal Medicine, Oncology and Clinical Pathology - Affiliate professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Kristian Holst Laursen

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  18. Antoine Lecocq

    Postdoc

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  19. Li Liu

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Rosa Laura Lopez Marques

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  21. Magali Michaut

    Research consultant

    • Laboratory - Research consultant

    Person: TAP

  22. Søren Moestrup

    senior adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - senior adviser

    Person: TAP

  23. Meeli Mullari

    Postdoc

    • Nielsen Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  24. Rikke Munck Petersen

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Cleide Oliveira de Almeida Møller

    Assistant professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Sameer Dinkar Pant
    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Assisstant Professor, Former

    Person: VIP

  27. Tina Pihl

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Stephan Pless

    Professor

    • Molecular and Cellular Pharmacology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  29. Adrian Price

    Unit Coordinator

    Person: External

  30. Mark Taylor Randall

    Assistant professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  31. Anders Bjerring Strathe
    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Post doc, Former

    Person: VIP

  32. Bjarne W. Strobel

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Klavs Martin Sørensen

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Niels Ødum

    Professor

    • Skin Immunology Research Center - Professor

    Person: VIP