Research areas

1 - 50 out of 424Page size: 50
  1. Troels Aagaard

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  2. Marianne Achiam

    Associate professor, deputy head of department

    Person: VIP

  3. Nicolás Acosta García

    Postdoc

    • Geography - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  4. Bodil Helene Allesen-Holm

    Academic staff

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Academic staff

    Person: TAP

  5. Stephen Alstrup

    Professor

    • Algorithms and Complexity - Professor

    Person: VIP

  6. Andreas Altenburger

    Postdoc

    • Natural History Museum of Denmark - Postdoc
    • Collections and research - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  7. Anders Woetmann Andersen

    Professor

    • Skin Immunology Research Center - Professor

    Person: VIP

  8. Anja C. Andersen

    Professor

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Professor

    Person: VIP

  9. Hanne Andersen

    Head of Department

    Person: VIP, TAP

  10. Johannes Andersen

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Dark Cosmology Centre - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: TAP

  11. Mads Peter Sulbæk Andersen

    !!Adjungeret lektor

    Person: VIP

  12. Mogens Larsen Andersen

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  13. Thorbjørn Joest Andersen

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  14. Christian Andreasen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  15. Manja Hoppe Andreasen

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Geography - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  16. Penelope Fay Anthias

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Global Development - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  17. George Antunes Pacheco

    Postdoc

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  18. Lise Arleth

    Professor

    • Xray and Neutron Science - Professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Nils Arneborg

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Irina Artemieva

    Professor

    • Geology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  21. James Emil Avery

    Associate Professor

    • Xray and Neutron Science - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Christoffer Olling Back

    PhD Student

    • Software, Data, People & Society - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  23. Tonci Balic Zunic

    Associate Professor

    • Geology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Jens Bangsbo

    Director of centre, professor

    • Integrative Physiology - Director of centre, professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Jørgen P. Bansler

    Professor

    • Software, Data, People & Society - Professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Rodrigo Pinheiro Bastos

    Research Assistant

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Research Assistant

    Person: VIP

  27. James Bruce Yarnton H Behrendorff

    Postdoc

    • Section for Molecular Plant Biology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  28. Claus Beier

    Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  29. Jesper Bendix

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  30. Pól Martin Bendix

    group leader

    • Biocomplexity - group leader

    Person: VIP

  31. Rune Bolding Bennike

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Global Development - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  32. Christian Berg

    Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  33. Rune W. Berg

    Associate Professor

    • Neuronal Signalling - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Marta Bevilacqua

    Assistant professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Torben Birch-Thomsen

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  36. Christian J. Bjerrum

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Geology - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  37. Emil Bjerrum-Bohr

    Associate Professor

    • Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  38. Pernille Bjørn

    Professor

    • Human-Centred Computing - Professor

    Person: VIP

  39. Hans Bonde

    Professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Professor

    Person: VIP

  40. Koos Boomsma

    Professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Trine Krogh Boomsma

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  42. Wender Bredie

    Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Professor

    Person: VIP

  43. Rasmus Bro

    Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Rikke Brandt Broegaard

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  45. Eva Honnens de Lichtenberg Broge

    PhD fellow

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  46. Hans Henrik Bruun

    Associate Professor

    • Ecology and Evolution - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  47. Jesper Bruun

    Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  48. Thilde Bech Bruun

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next