Research areas

1 - 500 out of 12,108Page size: 500
  1. Caio A. Leal-Dutra

    Postdoc

    • Ecology and Evolution - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  2. Rune Munck Aabenhus

    Postdoc, ph.d., Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  3. Tala Maria Aabø

    PhD Student

    • Geology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  4. Mette Aadahl

    Clinical Professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Andreas Aae

    No title

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - No title

    Person: External

  6. Jakob Guldberg Aaes

    Paid by the hour

    • Department of Computer Science - Paid by the hour

    Person: VIP

  7. Henrik Aagaard

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  8. Troels Aagaard

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  9. Kristoffer Magnus Bjerre Aagesen

    Instructor

    • Department of Political Science, Study Council - Instructor

    Person: VIP

  10. Mia Aakjær

    PhD fellow

    • Translational Pharmacology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  11. Christian Aalkjær

    Professor

    • Physiology of circulation, kidney and lung - Professor

    Person: VIP

  12. Nadia Aalling

    Postdoc

    • Pers Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  13. Olivia Aalling-Frederiksen

    PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  14. Anders Aamand

    PhD Student

    • Algorithms and Complexity - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  15. Kasper Aanæs

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Kim Aaris-Sørensen

    Associate professor, research and development

    • Research and Collections - Associate professor, research and development

    Person: External

  17. Line Aaskov

    Teacher's assistant

    • Department of Sociology, Study Council - Teacher's assistant

    Person: VIP

  18. Karoline Aasmul-Olsen

    PhD fellow

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - PhD fellow
    • The Graduate Programme for In Vivo Pharmacology and Experimental Animals

    Person: VIP

  19. Bent Aasted

    Emeritus

    • Experimental Animal Models - Emeritus

    Person: External

  20. Sofie Sylvest Aastrup

    Instructor

    • Department of Computer Science - Instructor

    Person: VIP

  21. Eske Kvanner Aasvang

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Rahma Ali Abagero

    PhD Student

    • Paediatric and International Nutrition - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  23. Zehra Caldwell Abay-Nørgaard

    PhD Student

    • Pers Group - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  24. Yousef Abdalla

    PhD Student

    • Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  25. Adam A F A Abdel Khalik

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Bachelor of Laws (LL.B.) - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  26. Abdulhakim Abdi

    Affiliate (postdoc)

    • Geography - Affiliate (postdoc)

    Person: External

  27. Jawdat Abdul Majid Abdulla

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Klas Abelson

    Associate Professor

    • Section of Research and Education - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  29. Amanda Bering Abildgaard

    PhD fellow

    • Biomolecular Sciences - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  30. Berit Clausen Abrahamsen

    Part-time lecturer

    • Education - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  31. Mikkel Abrahamsen

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Algorithms and Complexity - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  32. Oliver Abrahamsen

    Assistant Lecturer

    • ICMM Teaching - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  33. Per Abrahamsen

    Computer Scientist

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Computer Scientist

    Person: TAP

  34. Peter Abrahamson

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Suher Othman Hussein R Abu Hassan

    Clinical teaching associate professor

    Person: VIP

  36. Marianne Achiam

    Associate professor, deputy head of department

    Person: VIP

  37. Michael Patrick Achiam

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  38. Leena Ackermann

    Postdoc

    • Mailand Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  39. Silvia Adamo

    Associate Professor

    • JUR- CEPRI - Centre for Private Governance - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  40. Maria Adamopoulou

    Oral Pathology and Medicine

    • Erler Group - Oral Pathology and Medicine

    Person: External

  41. Yvonne Mary Adams

    Assistant professor

    • TARGETS team
    • CMP - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  42. Marek Adamus

    Postdoc

    • Montoya Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  43. Katerina Adamusová

    Postdoc

    • Section for Molecular Plant Biology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  44. Katerina Adamusová

    Postdoc

    • Section for Molecular Plant Biology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  45. Anthony John Addison

    Professor

    • Development Economics Research Group (DERG) - Professor

    Person: VIP

  46. Anna Adell

    PhD Student

    • Geography - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  47. Eva Holmbech Adelsten

    Department secretary

    • Department of Nutrition, Exercise and Sports - Department secretary

    Person: TAP

  48. Ditte Marie Top Adler

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  49. Rebecca Adler-Nissen

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  50. Signe Adler-Nissen

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Master in Law (LL.M.) - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  51. Lin Adrian

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  52. Freja Bjørkmann Adsersen

    Academic administrative officer

    Person: VIP

  53. Pia Aehnlich

    PhD Student

    • Immunology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  54. Ebrahim Afsah

    Associate Professor

    • Centre for European and Comparative Legal Studies - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  55. Oluwatoosin Agbaje

    Postdoc

    • Section for Geogenetics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  56. Philipp Ager

    No title

    Person: External

  57. Niels Agerbirk

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  58. Mette Ørskov Agerbæk

    Assistant professor

    • VAR2CSA team
    • CMP - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  59. Jette Bach Agergaard

    PhD fellow

    • Inflammation, Metabolism and Oxidation - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  60. Jytte Agergaard

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  61. Jørgen Steen Agerholm

    Professor

    • Section for Veterinary Reproduction and Obstetrics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  62. Niels Agerlin

    Clinical teaching associate professor

    Person: VIP

  63. Klaus Agerskov

    Lecturer

    • Forest and Landscape College - Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  64. Marie Yvonne Feraren Agersø

    Affiliate professor

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - Affiliate professor

    Person: VIP

  65. Jens Frederik Gramstrup Agger

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  66. Sophie Emilie Søborg Agger

    Research assistant

    • Section for Internal Medicine, Oncology and Clinical Pathology - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  67. Kamilla Aggerlund

    Consultant

    • Forest and Landscape College - Consultant

    Person: External

  68. Adriano Agnello

    Assistant professor

    • Dark Cosmology Centre - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  69. Bue Fridolin Ross Agner

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Teaching - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  70. Tove Agner

    Clinical Professor

    Person: VIP

  71. Sara Agnolet

    Postdoc

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  72. Alejandro Aguayo Orozco

    Postdoc

    • Brunak Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  73. Marina Agueda Oyarzabal

    PhD Student

    • Emanuelli Group - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  74. Caroline Aguilera Stewart

    Research assistant

    • Secretariat - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  75. Caroline Aguilera Stewart

    Research assistant

    • Human Stem Cell Biology LaB - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  76. Manex Aguirrezabal Zabaleta

    Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  77. Hendra Yusup Agustian

    Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  78. Atta Kofi Agyekum

    Assistant professor

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  79. Claes Gustav Oliver Ahlberg

    Postdoc

    • Molecular Cardiology and Membrane Proteins - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  80. Caroline Ahlefeldt-Laurvig

    Instructor

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Instructor

    Person: VIP

  81. Markus Ahlers
    • Dark

    Person

  82. Markus Tobias Ahlers

    !!Tenure Track Adjunkt

    • Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology
    • Dark - !!Tenure Track Adjunkt

    Person: VIP

  83. Stine Enevoldsen Ahlskog

    External examinor

    Person: VIP

  84. Tarun Veer Singh Ahluwalia

    Associate Professor

    • Computational and RNA Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  85. Kristian Redhead Ahm

    Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  86. Syed Salman Ahmad

    Part-time lecturer

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  87. Sahro Ahmed

    PhD Student

    • Section for Global Development - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  88. Urfan Zahoor Ahmed

    Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  89. Agnethe May Ahnfeldt

    PhD Student

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - PhD Student
    • The Graduate Programme for In Vivo Pharmacology and Experimental Animals

    Person: VIP

  90. Nadja Ahrentløv

    PhD fellow

    • Cell and Neurobiology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  91. Lilia Ahrné

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  92. Danial Ahwazi

    PhD Student

    • Sakamoto Group - PhD Student
    • Pers Group - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  93. Jing Ai

    Postdoc

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  94. Amer AiT-Sidhoum

    No title

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - No title

    Person: External

  95. Bashir Aideh

    laboratory technician

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - laboratory technician

    Person: TAP

  96. Lorenz Matthias Severin Aigner

    PhD Student

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  97. Dossou Ghislain Boris Aihounton

    PhD Student

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  98. Magie Aiken

    PhD fellow

    • Evolutionary Genomics - PhD fellow
    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  99. Christian Aispur

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Bachelor of Laws (LL.B.) - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  100. Ostaizka Aizpurua Arrieta

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  101. Mansour Akbari

    Associate Professor

    • Molecular Aging Program - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  102. Gülsüm Akbas

    Teaching associate professor

    Person: VIP

  103. Abbas Guven Akcay

    PhD Student

    • Frödin Group - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  104. Marya Akhtar

    Part-time lecturer

    • Bachelor of Laws (LL.B.) - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  105. Bilal Hussain Akram

    Assistant Lecturer

    • ICMM Teaching - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  106. Simon Frank Mulvad Akselsen

    Teacher's assistant

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Teacher's assistant

    Person: VIP

  107. Sonam Akther

    Research assistant

    • Center for Translational Neuromedicine - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  108. Gül Akıllıoğlu

    Postdoc

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  109. Rose Jamil Al Jabri

    Clinical Instructor

    • Section 03 - Radiology - Clinical Instructor

    Person: VIP

  110. Mohamad Asaad Al Jayyal

    bioanalyst

    • Behrendt Group - bioanalyst

    Person: External

  111. Sadek Al-Amood

    Teacher's assistant

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Teacher's assistant

    Person: VIP

  112. Amal Al-Chaer

    laboratory technician

    • Computational and RNA Biology - laboratory technician

    Person: TAP

  113. Fatima Abdul Hassan Al-Jaberi

    PhD Student

    • Skin Immunology Research Center - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  114. Azmi Al-Jubury

    PhD Student

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  115. Jasmina Al-Mousawi

    Research assistant

    • Stem Cell and developmental Biology - early embryonic lineage specification Lab - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  116. Fahd Al-Shahrestani

    Assistant Lecturer, PhD Student

    • Dental Hygienist - Assistant Lecturer
    • ICMM Teaching - Assistant Lecturer
    • Section 01 - Prosthetics - Assistant Lecturer
    • Department of Clinical Medicine - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  117. Ahmad Salim Al-Sibahi

    Assistant professor

    • Programming Languages and Theory of Computing - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  118. Gabriela Renee Alandia Robles

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  119. Katrine Wacenius Skov Alanin

    No title

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - No title

    Person: External

  120. Mikkel Christian Alanin

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  121. Adam Alaoui-Ismaili

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Teaching - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  122. Zakaria Alaoui-Ismaili

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Teaching - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  123. Lis Marianne Alban

    Affiliate professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Affiliate professor

    Person: VIP

  124. Morten Alban

    Academic staff

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Academic staff

    Person: TAP

  125. Carsten Monefeldt Albek

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  126. Antton Alberdi Estibaritz

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  127. Carsten Albers

    Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  128. Elisabeth Albrecht-Beste

    Postgraduate clinical associate prof.

    Person: VIP

  129. Anders Albrechtsen

    Professor

    • Computational and RNA Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  130. Dorte Albrechtsen

    Associate professor emerIta

    Person: External

  131. Helge Albrechtsen

    Part-time lecturer

    • Department of Sociology, Study Council - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  132. Kris Frandsen Albrechtsen

    Teacher's assistant

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Teacher's assistant

    Person: VIP

  133. Line Louise Albrechtsen

    Postgraduate fellow in odontology

    • Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics - Postgraduate fellow in odontology

    Person: VIP

  134. Nicolai Jacob Wewer Albrechtsen

    Associate professor

    • Mann Group - Associate professor

    Person: VIP

  135. Reidar Albrechtsen

    Professor emeritus

    • Kveiborg Group - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  136. Kristoffer Albris

    Assistant professor

    • Institut for Antropologi - Assistant professor
    • Copenhagen Center for Disaster Research
    • Copenhagen Center for Social Data Science (SODAS)

    Person: VIP

  137. Maria Joana Albuquerque Osório

    PhD Student

    • Center for Translational Neuromedicine - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  138. Sharon-Naomi Alcaide Manthey

    PhD Student

    • Geography - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  139. Blanca Irene Aldana Garcia

    Assistant professor

    • Molecular and Cellular Pharmacology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  140. Peter Stuart Jacob Aldiss

    Postdoc

    • Shulman-Petersen-Gillum Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  141. Patrick Anders Aldrin Kirk

    Postdoc

    • Developmental Neuroscience - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  142. Mona Adnan Y Aldubayan

    PhD Student

    • Obesity Research - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  143. Mohammed Hussen Alemu

    Postdoc

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  144. Emy Maria Karin Alerskans

    PhD Student

    • Physics of Ice, Climate and Earth - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  145. Flora Alexopoulou

    Enrolled PhD student

    • Peptides and Proteins - Enrolled PhD student

    Person: External

  146. Ahmed Eassa H Alfifi

    Enrolled PhD student

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Enrolled PhD student

    Person: VIP

  147. Saeed Ibrahim A Alghamdi

    PhD Student

    • Integrative Physiology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  148. Alia Saed Alhakak

    No title

    • Physiology of circulation, kidney and lung - No title

    Person: VIP

  149. Issah Suhiyini Alhassan

    PhD Student

    • Section for Global Development - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  150. Belinda Qehaja Ali

    Part-time lecturer

    • Master in Law (LL.M.) - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  151. Mina Ali

    No title

    • Won Group - No title

    Person: External

  152. Mona Sadek Ali

    PhD fellow

    • Molecular Physiology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  153. Yeasmeen Ali

    PhD Student

    • Cell Biology and Physiology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  154. Michael Alifrangis

    Associate Professor

    • DRUGS team
    • CMP - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP, External

  155. Tine Alkjær

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  156. Toloe Allahghadry

    Research assistant

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  157. Clara Allberg

    Veterinary surgeon

    • Section for Veterinary Imaging - Veterinary surgeon

    Person: TAP

  158. Morten Erik Allentoft

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Geogenetics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  159. Bodil Helene Allesen-Holm

    Academic employee

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Academic employee

    Person: TAP

  160. Rosa Lundbye Allesøe

    PhD Student

    • Rasmussen Group - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  161. Kristine Højgaard Allin

    Associate Professor

    • Pedersen Group - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  162. Ilary Allodi

    Assistant professor

    • Integrative Neuroscience - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  163. Anna Birna Almarsdóttir

    Professor

    • Social and Clinical Pharmacy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  164. Martin Almbjär

    Visiting Researcher

    Person: External

  165. Thomas Peter Almdal

    Associate Professor

    • Immunology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  166. Sara dos Santos Almeida

    Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  167. Aldo Ricardo Almeida Robles

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  168. Marwa R H A M Almosailleakh

    Postdoc

    • Grønbæk Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  169. Marwa R. H. A M. Almosailleakh

    Postdoc

    • Grønbæk Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  170. Nicki Winfield Almquist

    Postdoc

    • Molecular Physiology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  171. Mosaed Alobaidallah

    No title

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - No title

    Person: VIP

  172. Mosaed Saleh A Alobaidallah

    PhD Student

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  173. Ignacio Alonso de Vega

    Postdoc

    • Mailand Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  174. Albert Alonso de la Fuente

    Instructor

    • Department of Computer Science - Instructor

    Person: VIP

  175. Albert Alonso de la Fuente

    Instructor

    • Department of Computer Science - Instructor

    Person: VIP

  176. Daniela Alosi

    Visitor

    • Molecular Aging Program - Visitor

    Person: External

  177. Yair Asael Alpuche Alvarez

    PhD Student

    • Geography - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  178. Abdel-Rahman Yousef M Alrefai

    PhD Student

    • Section for Veterinary Reproduction and Obstetrics - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  179. Jens Als-Nielsen

    Professor emeritus

    • Xray and Neutron Science - Professor emeritus

    Person: TAP

  180. Thomas Michael Alscher

    PhD Student, PhD fellow

    • Department of Computer Science - PhD Student
    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  181. Kasper Køhler Alsing

    PhD Student

    • Inflammation, Metabolism and Oxidation - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  182. Jacob Alsted

    Part-time lecturer

    • Department of Political Science, Study Council - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  183. Stephen Alstrup

    Professor

    • Algorithms and Complexity - Professor

    Person: VIP

  184. Marius Samuel Alt

    PhD Student

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  185. Elif Leyla Altier

    Specialist teacher

    • Dental Clinic Assistant - Specialist teacher

    Person: VIP

  186. Kübra Altinel

    PhD Student

    • Lund Group - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  187. Isin Altinkaya

    Research assistant

    • Section for Geogenetics - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  188. Ali Altintas

    Assistant professor

    • Zierath Group - Assistant professor
    • Barrès Group - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  189. Steffen Altmann

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  190. Danillo Alvarenga

    Postdoc

    • Terrestrial Ecology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  191. Maria Camila Alvarez Silva

    Postdoc

    • Arumugam Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  192. Eliana Carolina Goncalves Alves

    Postdoc

    • Cell Biology and Physiology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  193. Andre Luis Alves Neves

    !!Tenure Track Adjunkt

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - !!Tenure Track Adjunkt

    Person: VIP

  194. Ahmad Hasan A Alzahrani

    PhD fellow, external

    • Obesity Research - PhD fellow, external

    Person: VIP

  195. Muneera Essa Ibrahim Alzeer

    PhD Student

    • Section 01 - Prosthetics - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  196. Flavia Amadio

    PhD fellow

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  197. Cristina Isabel Amador Hierro

    Assistant professor

    • Microbiology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  198. Catharina Sarojini Amaloo

    Clinical Instructor

    • Section 02 - Paediatric Dentistry - Clinical Instructor

    Person: VIP

  199. Sara Marie Ambjørn

    Postdoc

    • Nilsson Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  200. Sophie Emilie Blomgren Ambjørner
    • Lund Group - research assistant, Former

    Person: External

  201. Francesca Ambri

    Postdoc

    • Wennerberg Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  202. Elizabeth Mayela Ambrosio Galindo

    PhD fellow

    • Laboratory - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  203. Per Lennart Ambus

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  204. Daniel Buchvaldt Amby

    Postdoc

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  205. Faisal Mohammad Amin

    Clinical Associate Professor

    • Master of Headache Disorders - Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  206. Heresh Amini

    Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  207. Amir Amirian

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Bachelor of Laws (LL.B.) - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  208. Elsa Amsellem

    Postdoc

    • Centre for Star and Planet Formation - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  209. Rikke Kjærsgaard Amtoft

    Teacher's assistant

    • Department of Sociology, Study Council - Teacher's assistant

    Person: VIP

  210. Eirik S Amundsen

    Professor emeritus

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  211. Holda Awah Anagho

    PhD fellow

    • Nielsen Group - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  212. Torben Anbert
    • Psykologisk studienævn - fordelingssted - Part-time lecturer, Former

    Person: VIP

  213. Matej Andelic

    Research assistant

    • Khodosevich Group - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  214. Aage T. Andersen

    group leader

    • Support Centre City Campus - group leader

    Person: TAP

  215. Anders Woetmann Andersen

    Professor

    • Skin Immunology Research Center - Professor

    Person: VIP

  216. Andreas Blom Andersen

    Teacher's assistant

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Teacher's assistant

    Person: VIP

  217. André Oskar Andersen

    Instructor

    • Department of Computer Science - Instructor

    Person: VIP

  218. Anja C. Andersen

    Professor

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Professor

    Person: VIP

  219. Anna Boel Andersen

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Bachelor of Laws (LL.B.) - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  220. Anne Dsane Andersen

    PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  221. Anne Marie Krogsgaard Andersen

    Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  222. Anne Poder Andersen

    Postdoc

    • CMP - Postdoc

    Person: External

  223. Anne Sofie Bech Andersen

    PhD Student

    • Physiology of circulation, kidney and lung - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  224. Anton Lauenborg Andersen

    Instructor

    • Education Board - Instructor

    Person: VIP

  225. Armin Andersen

    Research assistant

    • Teaching - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  226. Asbjørn Dalum Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • Master in Law (LL.M.) - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  227. Asger Lau Andersen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  228. Benjamin Halager Andersen

    PhD fellow

    • Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology
    • Dark - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  229. Betina Ristorp Andersen

    PhD Student, Clinical specialist instructor

    Person: VIP

  230. Birgit Andersen

    laboratory technician

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - laboratory technician

    Person: TAP

  231. Birgit Gylling Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • Master in Law (LL.M.) - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  232. Bo Teglhus Andersen

    Forest and Landscape Engineer

    • Forest and Landscape College - Forest and Landscape Engineer

    Person: TAP

  233. Brian Møller Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  234. Camilla Andersen

    PhD fellow

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  235. Carl Emil Andersen

    Instructor

    Person: VIP

  236. Charlotte Høy Andersen

    Laboratory assistant

    • Platforms - Laboratory assistant

    Person: TAP

  237. Christen Bertel L Andersen

    Associate Professor, Senior researcher

    Person: VIP, External

  238. Christian Corfitz Andersen

    Assistant Lecturer

    • ICMM Teaching - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  239. Christian Steentofte Andersen

    PhD fellow

    • Department of Nordic Studies and Linguistics - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  240. Daniel Bjørklund Andersen

    PhD Student

    • Endocrinology and Metabolism - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  241. Ditte Ibfelt Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • Software, Data, People & Society - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  242. Ditte Skovaa Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Cell and Neurobiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  243. Eigil Lego Andersen

    Affiliate professor

    • Faculty of Law Research Centres - allocation - Affiliate professor

    Person: External

  244. Elisabeth Anne Wreford Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  245. Ellen Sloth Andersen

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  246. Emil Andersen

    Postdoc

    • Barrès Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  247. Emilie Skytte Andersen

    Assistant Lecturer, PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  248. Erling Andersen

    Senior adviser

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  249. Felix Andersen

    Teacher's assistant

    • Education - Teacher's assistant

    Person: VIP

  250. Finn Schiermer Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • Programming Languages and Theory of Computing - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  251. H.Ørbæk Andersen

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  252. Hanne Andersen

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  253. Heine Andersen

    Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  254. Ida Kyhl Engholm Andersen

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Bachelor of Laws (LL.B.) - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  255. Ida Vang Andersen

    PhD fellow

    • Medicinal Chemistry - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  256. Ida Viola Kalmark Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  257. Ingelise Andersen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  258. Jack Andersen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  259. Jakob Henning Andersen

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Department of Computer Science - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  260. Jakob Hessel Andersen

    Clinical teaching associate professor

    Person: VIP

  261. Jan Andersen

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  262. Jens Baalkilde Andersen

    Instructor/teacher's assistant

    Person: VIP

  263. Jens Bo Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Bacteriology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  264. Jens Rikardt Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  265. Jens Velde Andersen

    Postdoc

    • Molecular and Cellular Pharmacology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  266. Jesper Andersen

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  267. Jesper Bøje Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Andersen Group - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  268. Jesper Levring Andersen

    Associate professor, head of administrative support

    • Administrative support - Associate professor, head of administrative support

    Person: VIP

  269. Jette Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • Bachelor of Laws (LL.B.) - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  270. Joakim Holck Andersen

    Industrial PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  271. Johan Nørregaard Andersen

    Instructor

    • Education Board - Instructor

    Person: VIP

  272. John Edelsgaard Andersen

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Department of Nordic Studies and Linguistics - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  273. Jon Thor Trærup Andersen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  274. Jonathan Thinggaard Andersen

    Teacher's assistant

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Teacher's assistant

    Person: VIP

  275. Joy Stokholm Andersen

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Bachelor of Laws (LL.B.) - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  276. Julie Harder Andersen

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Bachelor of Laws (LL.B.) - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  277. Julie Høgsgaard Andersen

    Postdoc

    • Forskningsenheden for Almen Praksis - Postdoc

    Person: External

  278. Kasper Langebjerg Andersen

    Assistant professor

    • Lund Group - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  279. Kate Lanng Andersen

    Project finance administrator

    Person: TAP

  280. Kirsten Grønlund Andersen

    Programme officer

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Programme officer

    Person: TAP

  281. Klaus Kaae Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • Undervisning - FSV - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  282. Kristian Helge Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • Master in Law (LL.M.) - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  283. Lars Franch Andersen

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  284. Lars Harhoff Andersen

    PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  285. Laura Mørch Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  286. Leif Percival Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • Bacteriology - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  287. Liisa Andersen

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  288. Lill Thanning Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • IFRO department account - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  289. Lisbeth Frydensbjerg Andersen

    Project finance administrator

    Person: TAP

  290. Lise Lotte Beck Andersen

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Department of Anthropology, Study Council - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  291. Luise Mandrup Andersen

    Academic administrative officer, Part-time lecturer

    • ANT/SOC Adm. - Academic administrative officer
    • Department of Anthropology, Study Council - Part-time lecturer
    • Study Administration Services - Academic administrative officer

    Person: VIP, TAP

  292. Mads Hald Andersen

    Clinical Professor

    • Immunology - Clinical Professor

    Person: VIP

  293. Mads Peter Sulbæk Andersen

    !!Adjungeret lektor

    Person: VIP

  294. Maj Munch Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  295. Malene Sophie Krogh Andersen

    Senior Clinical Instructor

    • Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics - Senior Clinical Instructor

    Person: VIP

  296. Marianne Franson Andersen

    Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  297. Marie Louise Charlotte M Andersen

    Clinical teaching associate professor

    Person: VIP

  298. Markus Møller Andersen

    Teacher's assistant

    • Department of Political Science, Study Council - Teacher's assistant

    Person: VIP

  299. Marlene Louise Buch Andersen

    Assistant professor

    • JUR- CEPRI - Centre for Private Governance - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  300. Mia Trein Andersen

    PhD fellow

    • Experimental Animal Models - PhD fellow
    • The Graduate Programme for In Vivo Pharmacology and Experimental Animals

    Person: VIP

  301. Michael Aagaard Andersen

    Postdoc

    • Integrative Neuroscience - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  302. Michael Baltzer Tønne Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  303. Michael Borring Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • Department of Political Science, Study Council - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  304. Michael Christian Andersen

    Teaching associate professor

    Person: VIP

  305. Michael Høxbro Andersen

    Teaching associate professor

    Person: VIP

  306. Michael Ingemann Andersen

    Technology Manager

    • Dark Cosmology Centre - Technology Manager

    Person: TAP

  307. Mie Andersen

    PhD fellow

    • Center for Translational Neuromedicine - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  308. Mikkel Møller Andersen

    PhD Student

    • Glycomics Program - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  309. Mikkel Rathsach Andersen

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  310. Mogens Larsen Andersen

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  311. Morten Andersen

    Professor

    • Translational Pharmacology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  312. Morten Emil Holm Andersen

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  313. Morten Sten Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • Department of Political Science, Study Council - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  314. Nicoline Resen Andersen

    Academic staff

    • Molecular Physiology - Academic staff

    Person: TAP

  315. Niels Kibo Kjær Andersen

    Instructor

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Instructor

    Person: VIP

  316. Ove Andersen

    Clinical Professor

    Person: VIP

  317. Paal Skytt Andersen

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  318. Peder Andersen

    Professor emeritus

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  319. Peter Andersen

    Professor

    • Immunology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  320. Peter Oluf Andersen

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  321. Peter Stubkjær Andersen

    Senior adviser

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  322. Peter Østergaard Andersen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  323. Rita Chan Andersen

    Postdoc

    • Neuropharm and Genetics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  324. Ronnie Andersen

    Instructor

    • Department of Computer Science - Instructor

    Person: VIP

  325. Sabina Stoffer Hjorth Andersen

    PhD fellow

    • Obesity Research - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  326. Sandra Breum Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  327. Sidse Schoubye Andersen

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  328. Simon Surland Andersen

    Instructor

    Person: VIP

  329. Sofie Hagel Andersen

    PhD Student

    • RNA and Gene Medicine Program - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  330. Stig Ejdrup Andersen

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  331. Søren Kaj Andersen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  332. Søren Stig Andersen

    Assistant professor, Part-time lecturer

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Assistant professor
    • Master in Law (LL.M.) - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  333. Tariq Osman Andersen

    !!Tenure Track Adjunkt

    • Software, Data, People & Society - !!Tenure Track Adjunkt

    Person: VIP

  334. Teis Bay Andersen

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  335. Thea Otte Andersen

    PhD Student

    • Section of Epidemiology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  336. Thomas Borbjerg Andersen

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  337. Thomas Hestbæk Andersen

    External examinor

    • Department of Nordic Studies and Linguistics - External examinor

    Person: VIP

  338. Thorbjørn Joest Andersen

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  339. Zorana Jovanovic Andersen

    Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  340. Christian Andersen-Mølgaard

    Part-time lecturer

    • Master in Law (LL.M.) - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  341. Emilie Ulrikka Andersen-Ranberg

    Senior veterinarian

    • Section for Surgery, Neurology and Cardiology - Senior veterinarian

    Person: TAP

  342. Johan Andersen-Ranberg

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  343. Kresten Anderskouv

    Associate Professor

    • Geology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  344. Robin Andersson

    Associate Professor

    • Computational and RNA Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  345. Stig Lennart Andersson

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  346. Alexandra Andhov

    Assistant professor

    • JUR- CEPRI - Centre for Private Governance - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  347. Marta Andhov

    Associate Professor

    • JUR- CEPRI - Centre for Private Governance - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  348. Anne Sofie Andreasen

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  349. Christian Andreasen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  350. Jimmi Andreasen

    Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  351. Kristian Bøjer Andreasen

    Paid by the hour

    • Department of Computer Science - Paid by the hour

    Person: VIP

  352. Laura Jul Andreasen

    PhD Student

    • Experimental Animal Models - PhD Student
    • The Graduate Programme for In Vivo Pharmacology and Experimental Animals
    • Lifepharm

    Person: VIP

  353. Laura Korsholm Andreasen

    PhD Student

    • Molecular Cardiology and Membrane Proteins - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  354. Manja Hoppe Andreasen

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Geography - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  355. Marianne Løgtholt Andreasen

    Research Coordinator

    • Forskningsenheden for Almen Praksis - Research Coordinator

    Person: External

  356. Mie Andreasen

    Guest researcher

    • Geology - Guest researcher

    Person: External

  357. Nikolaj Andreasen

    Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  358. Simon Alexander Andreasen

    Student assistant

    • Administrative support - Student assistant

    Person: TAP

  359. Unni From Andreasen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  360. Jesper Andreasen T.

    Associate Professor

    • Translational Pharmacology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  361. Mikkel Andreassen

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  362. Søren Norge Andreassen

    PhD Student

    • Molecular Neuroscience - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  363. Adam Andreev

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Bachelor of Laws (LL.B.) - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  364. Bjarne Bøgeskov Andresen

    Associate Professor

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  365. Josephine Boel Andresen

    Laboratory assistant

    • Wennerberg Group - Laboratory assistant

    Person: TAP

  366. Lars Andresen

    Senior Advisor

    • Experimental Animal Models - Senior Advisor

    Person: TAP

  367. Andriana Andric-Melieska

    Senior Clinical Instructor

    • Section 01 - Prosthetics - Senior Clinical Instructor

    Person: VIP

  368. Emil Cortes André

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Department of Computer Science - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  369. Kamilla Angelo

    Associate professor

    • Neuronal Signalling - Associate professor

    Person: VIP

  370. Vasiliki Angelopoulou

    PhD fellow

    • Quantop - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  371. Vasiliki Angelopoulou

    PhD fellow

    • Quantop - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  372. Charlotte Angus

    Postdoc

    • Dark Cosmology Centre - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  373. Bharath Anila Bhuvanendran Nair

    PhD fellow

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  374. Christina Aniol-Nielsen

    PhD Student

    • Section 03 - Radiology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  375. Andy Sode Anker

    PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  376. Helle Tegner Anker

    Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Professor

    Person: VIP

  377. Fabio Ansaloni

    Postdoc

    • Condensed Matter Physics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  378. Zoe Ansari

    PhD fellow

    • Dark Cosmology Centre - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  379. Fabio Antenucci

    Postdoc

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  380. Maria Ingrid Antfolk

    Guest researcher

    • Jensen Group - Guest researcher

    Person: External

  381. Penelope Fay Anthias

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Global Development - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  382. Christian Anthon

    Systems Administrator

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Systems Administrator

    Person: TAP

  383. Ana Antic

    Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  384. Maria Antonova

    Clinical teaching associate professor

    Person: VIP

  385. Vicki Antosz

    Administrative officer

    • ANT/SOC Adm. - Administrative officer

    Person: TAP

  386. Moritz Leonard Anuschek

    PhD Student

    • Manufacturing and Materials - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  387. Zeinab Anvarian

    Assistant professor

    • Cell Biology and Physiology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  388. Mayu Aoki

    PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  389. Amin Younes Aoussar

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Department of Anthropology, Study Council - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  390. Karim Aoussar

    Teacher's assistant

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Teacher's assistant

    Person: VIP

  391. Andreas Moses Appel

    teaching assistant, PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  392. Clara Lundmark Appel

    Student assistant

    • Forskningsenheden for Almen Praksis - Student assistant

    Person: External

  393. Mia Apuschkin

    Postdoc

    • Neuropharm and Genetics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  394. Mariaceleste Aragona

    Associate Professor

    • Laboratory - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  395. Mariaceleste Aragona

    Associate Professor

    • Human Stem Cell Biology LaB - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  396. Rahul Rajendra Aralikatte

    PhD

    • Natural Language Processing - PhD

    Person: VIP

  397. Stefanos Arampatzis

    PhD Student

    • Sørensen Group - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  398. Mohammadreza Arastoo

    Research assistant

    • Biocomplexity - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  399. Javiera Patricia Aravena Calvo

    PhD fellow

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  400. Mafalda Araújo Pereira

    PhD Student

    • Porse Group - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  401. Aleksandra Ardaševa

    Postdoc

    • Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology
    • Dark - Postdoc
    • Biocomplexity - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...25 Next