Research areas

1 - 42 out of 42Page size: 500
  1. Mohammed Abdulrahman M Almahmood

    Postdoc

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  2. Bo Teglhus Andersen

    Forest and Landscape Engineer

    • Forest and Landscape College - Forest and Landscape Engineer

    Person: TAP

  3. Erling Andersen

    Senior adviser

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  4. Peter Stubkjær Andersen

    Senior adviser

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  5. Claus Beier

    Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  6. Niclas Scott Bentsen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  7. Aske Skovmand Bosselmann

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  8. Ellen Braae

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  9. Rita M. Buttenschøn

    Senior adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  10. Jens Byskov

    Emeritus

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Emeritus

    Person: External

  11. Christian Fertner

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  12. Ole Fryd

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  13. Marie Christoffersen Gramkow

    PhD fellow

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  14. Natalie Marie Gulsrud

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  15. Per Gundersen

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Ole Kim Hansen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Johanne Heesche

    PhD fellow

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  18. Morten Ingerslev

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Alberto Innocenti

    PhD Student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  20. Jette Bredahl Jacobsen

    Deputy head of department, professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Deputy head of department, professor

    Person: VIP

  21. Johnny Grandjean Gøgsig Jakobsen

    Associate Professor

    • Department of Nordic Studies and Linguistics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Frank Søndergaard Jensen

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  23. Marina Bergen Jensen

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Vivian Kvist Johannsen

    Senior researcher

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior researcher

    Person: VIP

  25. Berit Charlotte Kaae

    Senior researcher

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior researcher

    Person: VIP

  26. Lærke Sophie Keil

    PhD fellow

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  27. Erik Dahl Kjær

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Bettina Lamm

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  29. Vibeke Langer

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  30. Jørgen Bo Larsen

    Professor emeritus

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor emeritus

    Person: VIP

  31. Jonas Morsing

    PhD Student

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  32. Niels Peter Kjeldsen Nielsen

    PhD-studerende

    • Forestry and wood products - PhD-studerende

    Person: VIP

  33. Jørgen Primdahl

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Hanne Nina Rasmussen

    Senior researcher

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior researcher

    Person: VIP

  35. Ditlev Otto Juel Reventlow

    PhD Student

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  36. Ulrik Sidenius

    Assistant professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  37. Marten Sørensen

    External examinor

    • IFRO department account - External examinor

    Person: External

  38. Iben Margrete Thomsen

    Senior adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  39. Torben Toldam-Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  40. Thorsten Treue

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Global Development - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Anne Margrethe Wagner

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  42. Marian Ørgaard

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP