Research areas

1 - 62 out of 62Page size: 500
  1. Niels Agerbirk

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  2. Jens Rikardt Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  3. Christian Andreasen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  4. Mette Asmild

    Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Søren Bak

    Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Professor

    Person: VIP

  6. Andreas Blennow

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant Glycobiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  7. Kristian Koefoed Brandt

    Associate Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  8. Sander Bruun

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  9. Nina Cedergreen

    Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  10. David B. Collinge

    Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  11. Lars Ove Dragsted

    Head of section, professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  12. Jørgen Eilenberg

    Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  13. Anja Thoe Fuglsang

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  14. Bhim Bahadur Ghaley

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  15. Per Gundersen

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Morten Gylling

    Senior Adviser

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Senior Adviser

    Person: VIP

  17. Anna Haldrup

    Head of Department

    • Secretariat - Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  18. Ole Kim Hansen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Thure Pavlo Hauser

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Max Herzog

    Postdoc

    • Freshwater Biology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  21. Søren Husted

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Morten Ingerslev

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  23. Brian H. Jacobsen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Birgit Jensen

    Associate Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Lars Stoumann Jensen

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Poul Erik Jensen

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  27. Vivian Kvist Johannsen

    Senior researcher

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior researcher

    Person: VIP

  28. Hans Jørgen Lyngs Jørgensen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  29. Henning Jørgensen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  30. Kirsten Jørgensen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  31. Lars Pødenphant Kiær

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  32. Erik Dahl Kjær

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Conny Bruun Asmussen Lange

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Vibeke Langer

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Helle Juel Martens

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  36. Nicolai Vitt Meyling

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  37. Renate Müller

    Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  38. Mari-Anne Newman

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  39. Niels Peter Kjeldsen Nielsen

    PhD-studerende

    • Forestry and wood products - PhD-studerende

    Person: VIP

  40. Tom Hamborg Nielsen

    No title

    • Section for Molecular Plant Biology - No title

    Person: External

  41. Hussam Hassan Nour-Eldin

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Molecular Plant Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  42. Vlastimil Novák

    PhD Student

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  43. Jakob Vesterlund Olsen

    Researcher

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Researcher

    Person: VIP

  44. Michael Broberg Palmgren

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  45. Søren Marcus Pedersen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  46. Carsten Tilbæk Petersen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  47. Hanne Nina Rasmussen

    Senior researcher

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior researcher

    Person: VIP

  48. Jesper Rasmussen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  49. Søren Kjærsgaard Rasmussen

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  50. Hans Peter Ravn

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  51. Eva Rosenqvist

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  52. Anders Ræbild

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  53. Jan Kofod Schjørring

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  54. Alexander Schulz

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  55. Lene Sigsgaard

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  56. Jens Carl Streibig

    Professor emeritus.

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Professor emeritus.

    Person: External

  57. Bjarne W. Strobel

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  58. Hans Thordal-Christensen

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  59. Kristian Thorup-Kristensen

    Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  60. Torben Toldam-Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  61. Andreas de Neergaard

    Associate Dean

    • SAMF Fakultetssekretariatet - Associate Dean

    Person: TAP

  62. Marian Ørgaard

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP