Research areas

1 - 100 out of 11,164Page size: 100
  1. OANA-NICOLETA ANTONESCU

    PhD Student

    • Biomolecular Sciences - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  2. Anna Juliane Marsian Aabakke

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  3. Rune Munck Aabenhus

    Postdoc, ph.d., Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  4. Tala Maria Aabø

    PhD Student

    • Geology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  5. Mette Aadahl

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  6. Andreas Aae

    No title

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - No title

    Person: External

  7. Sabine Aae

    Part-time lecturer

    • Master of Science (MSc) in Social Sciences in Laws - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  8. Jakob Guldberg Aaes

    Paid by the hour

    • Department of Computer Science - Paid by the hour

    Person: VIP

  9. Henrik Aagaard

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  10. Louise Aagaard

    bachelor student

    • Jensen Group - bachelor student

    Person: External

  11. Troels Aagaard

    Professor

    • Geography - Professor

    Person: VIP

  12. Mia Aakjær

    PhD fellow

    • Translational Pharmacology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  13. Peter Aakjær

    Research assistant

    • Experimental Particle Physics - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  14. Kataneh Aalaei

    Postdoc

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  15. Christian Aalkjær

    Professor

    • Heart, Renal and Circulation - Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Nadia Aalling

    Postdoc

    • Pers Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  17. Olivia Aalling-Frederiksen

    PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  18. Anders Aamand

    PhD Student

    • Algorithms and Complexity - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  19. Kasper Aanæs

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Kim Aaris-Sørensen

    Associate professor, research and development

    • Collections and research - Associate professor, research and development

    Person: External

  21. Karoline Aasmul-Olsen

    PhD fellow

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  22. Bent Aasted

    Emeritus

    • Experimental Animal Models - Emeritus

    Person: External

  23. Eske Kvanner Aasvang

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Rahma Ali Abagero

    PhD Student

    • Paediatric and International Nutrition - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  25. Antoni Abat Ninet

    Professor

    • Centre for European and Comparative Legal Studies - Professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Abrha Teklay Abay

    PhD Student

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - PhD Student

    Person: External

  27. Zehra Caldwell Abay-Nørgaard

    PhD Student

    • Pers Group - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  28. Adam A F A Abdel Khalik

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Bachelor of Laws (LL.B.) - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  29. Abdulhakim Abdi

    Affiliate (postdoc)

    • Geography - Affiliate (postdoc)

    Person: External

  30. Jawdat Abdul Majid Abdulla

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  31. Christin Abel

    Research assistant

    • Geography - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  32. Sahar Abelechian

    laboratory technician

    • Transgenic Core Facility - laboratory technician

    Person: TAP

  33. Johannes Nikolaus Abeler

    Visiting Researcher

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Visiting Researcher

    Person: External

  34. Klas Abelson

    Associate Professor

    • Section of Research and Education - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Amanda Bering Abildgaard

    PhD fellow

    • Biomolecular Sciences - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  36. Berit Clausen Abrahamsen

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Education - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  37. Mikkel Abrahamsen

    Assistant professor

    • Algorithms and Complexity - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  38. Oliver Abrahamsen

    Assistant Lecturer

    • ICMM Teaching - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  39. Per Abrahamsen

    Computer Scientist

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Computer Scientist

    Person: TAP

  40. Peter Abrahamson

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Marianne Achiam

    Associate professor, deputy head of department

    Person: VIP

  42. Michael Patrick Achiam

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  43. Leena Ackermann

    Postdoc

    • Protein Signaling Program - Postdoc
    • Mailand Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  44. Silvia Adamo

    Associate Professor

    • JUR- CEPRI - Centre for Private Governance - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  45. Maria Adamopoulou

    Research assistant

    • Erler Group - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  46. Yvonne Mary Adams

    Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  47. Anthony John Addison

    Professor

    • Development Economics Research Group (DERG) - Professor

    Person: VIP

  48. Fatemeh Adelisardou

    Guest researcher

    • IFRO department account - Guest researcher

    Person: External

  49. Eva Holmbech Adelsten

    Department secretary

    • Department of Nutrition, Exercise and Sports - Department secretary

    Person: TAP

  50. Ditte Marie Top Adler

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  51. Morten Adler-Nissen

    Part-time lecturer

    • Bachelor of Laws (LL.B.) - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  52. Signe Adler-Nissen

    PhD Student

    • PhD programme - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  53. Lin Adrian

    Associate Professor

    • JUR Centre for Interdisciplinary Studies of Law - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  54. Henning Emil Adsersen

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Ecology and Evolution - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  55. Shoaib Afzal

    Clinical Research Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  56. Astrid Ag

    Postdoc

    • Department of Nordic Studies and Linguistics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  57. Niels Agerbirk

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  58. Mette Ørskov Agerbæk

    Assistant professor

    • VAR2CSA team
    • CMP - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  59. Jette Bach Agergaard

    PhD fellow

    • Inflammation, Metabolism and Oxidation - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  60. Jytte Agergaard

    Associate Professor

    • Geography - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  61. Jørgen Steen Agerholm

    Professor

    • Section for Veterinary Reproduction and Obstetrics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  62. Niels Agerlin

    Clinical teaching associate professor

    Person: VIP

  63. Fannie Agerschou-Madsen

    Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  64. Klaus Agerskov

    Lecturer

    • Forest and Landscape College - Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  65. Jens Frederik Gramstrup Agger

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  66. Karl Agger

    Associate Professor

    • Helin Group - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  67. Sophie Emilie Søborg Agger

    Research assistant

    • Section for Internal Medicine, Oncology and Clinical Pathology - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  68. Kamilla Aggerlund

    Consultant

    • Forest and Landscape College - Consultant

    Person: External

  69. Adriano Agnello

    Assistant professor

    • Dark Cosmology Centre - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  70. Gustav Agneman

    PhD fellow

    • Development Economics Research Group (DERG) - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  71. Bue Fridolin Ross Agner

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Teaching - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  72. Tove Agner

    Clinical Professor

    Person: VIP

  73. Sara Agnolet

    Postdoc

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  74. Monica Agnoletti

    Research assistant

    • Drug Delivery and Biophysics of Biopharmaceuticals - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  75. Daniela Agostinho

    Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  76. Shreya Agrawal

    Postdoc

    • Biomolecular Sciences - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  77. Alejandro Aguayo Orozco

    Postdoc

    • Brunak Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  78. Marina Agueda Oyarzabal

    Research assistant

    • Emanuelli Group - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  79. Paula Aguilera Aguilera

    Postdoc

    • Molecular Aging Program - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  80. Manex Aguirrezabal Zabaleta

    Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  81. Atta Kofi Agyekum

    Assistant professor

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  82. Humphrey Asamoah Agyekum

    Postdoc

    • Department of Political Science, Management - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  83. A Manuel Ahedo Santisteban

    Part-time lecturer

    • Department of Political Science, Study Council - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...112 Next