Research areas

10601 - 10700 out of 11,161Page size: 100
  1. Cedric Folkert Julien Woudstra

    Postdoc

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  2. Yannick Woudstra

    PhD Student

    • Collections and research - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  3. Dustin Wright

    PhD fellow

    • Machine Learning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  4. Dustin Wright

    PhD fellow

    • Machine Learning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  5. Bruce Wu

    PhD Student

    • Microbiology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  6. Haiqin Wu

    Postdoc

    • Software, Data, People & Society - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  7. Mengjun Wu

    PhD fellow, PhD Student

    • Computational and RNA Biology - PhD fellow
    • BRIC Administration - PhD Student

    Person: VIP, External

  8. Rui Wu

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  9. Rui Wu

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  10. Ruijie Wu

    Postdoc

    • Biocomplexity - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  11. Shunliang Wu

    PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  12. Wei Wu

    Postdoc

    • Molecular Aging Program - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  13. Yi-Shan Wu

    PhD Student

    • Machine Learning - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  14. Martin Wulff

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Bachelor of Laws (LL.B.) - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  15. Nikolai Wulff

    Research assistant

    • Montoya Group - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  16. Christian Wulff-Nilsen

    Associate Professor

    • Algorithms and Complexity - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Bine Wulff-Palmberg

    Research consultant

    • Center for Macroecology, Evolution and Climate - Research consultant

    Person: TAP

  18. Lena Wullkopf

    PhD student

    • Erler Group - PhD student

    Person: External

  19. Sandra Stolzenbach Wæhrens

    Assistant professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Naja Wærness Larsen

    Part-time lecturer

    • Bachelor of Laws (LL.B.) - Part-time lecturer
    • Master in Law (LL.M.) - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  21. Ole Wæver

    Director of centre, professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Florian Wöller

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  23. Gitta Wörtwein

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Tine Wøbbe

    External examinor

    Person: VIP

  25. Miriam Wüst

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Zhe XIE

    PhD Student

    • Cell Biology and Physiology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  27. Anna Xavier

    Assistant professor

    • Center for Translational Neuromedicine - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Stefania Xella

    Associate Professor

    • Experimental Particle Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  29. Kaihua Xi

    master's thesis student

    • RNA and Gene Medicine Program - master's thesis student

    Person: External

  30. Muyao Xi

    PhD Student

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  31. Xinxing Xia

    PhD Student

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  32. Wen Xiang

    Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Yaoxin Xiang

    Instructor

    • Department of Computer Science - Instructor

    Person: VIP

  34. Bing Xie

    PhD Student

    • Ecology and Evolution - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  35. Wenjun Xie

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  36. Deyang Xu

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Molecular Plant Biology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  37. Jing Xu

    Postdoc

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  38. Lijuan Xu

    No title

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - No title

    Person: VIP

  39. Peidi Xu

    Instructor

    • Department of Computer Science - Instructor

    Person: VIP

  40. Shaoxin Xu

    PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  41. Shuanshuan Xu

    Enrolled PhD student

    • Functional Genomics - Enrolled PhD student

    Person: VIP

  42. Shuqi Xu

    PhD Student

    • Functional Genomics - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  43. Sunny Mosangzi Xu

    PhD Student

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  44. Tianwei Xu

    Postdoc

    • Section of Epidemiology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  45. Wenyi Xu

    PhD Student

    • Geography - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  46. Xiaochan Xu

    Postdoc

    • Biocomplexity - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  47. Yue Xu

    Enrolled PhD student

    • Medicinal Chemistry - Enrolled PhD student

    Person: VIP

  48. Meng YANG

    PhD Student

    • Computational and RNA Biology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  49. Jianhui YUE

    PhD Student

    • Cell Biology and Physiology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  50. Karim Maksutovich Yafasov

    Clinical teaching associate professor

    Person: VIP

  51. Anan Yaghmur

    Associate Professor

    • Pharmaceutical Physical and Analytical Chemistry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  52. Mustafa Yalan

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Bachelor of Laws (LL.B.) - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  53. Dengxin Yan

    PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  54. Haopeng Yan

    PhD Student

    • Theoretical Particle Physics and Cosmology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  55. Jakob Bo Yan

    Teacher's Assistant

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Teacher's Assistant

    Person: VIP

  56. Liping Yan

    PhD Student

    • Collections and research - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  57. Na Yan

    PhD Student

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  58. Shuhao Yan

    PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  59. Yannan Yan

    PhD Student

    • Molecular Cardiology and Membrane Proteins - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  60. Yujing Yan

    Research assistant

    • Center for Macroecology, Evolution and Climate - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  61. Chentao Yang

    PhD Student

    • Ecology and Evolution - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  62. Gaoyuan Yang

    PhD Student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  63. Karen Chuxian Yang

    Master student

    • Hansen Group - Master student

    Person: External

  64. Liang Yang

    PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  65. Lin Yang

    Enrolled PhD student

    • Molecular and Cellular Pharmacology - Enrolled PhD student

    Person: External

  66. Mingshi Yang

    Associate Professor

    • Manufacturing and Materials - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  67. Nan Yang

    PhD Student

    • Microbiology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  68. Seong Wook Yang

    !!Adjungeret lektor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - !!Adjungeret lektor

    Person: VIP

  69. Shuailing Yang

    PhD Student

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  70. Zhang Yang

    Assistant Professor

    • Glycomics Program - Assistant Professor

    Person: VIP

  71. Jiayi Yao

    PhD fellow, PhD Student

    • Cell Biology and Physiology - PhD fellow
    • BRIC Administration - PhD Student

    Person: VIP, External

  72. Mohammad Taha Yassin

    Guest researcher

    • Morphogenesis and Differentiation Program - Guest researcher

    Person: External

  73. Niloofar Yavari

    Postdoc

    • RNA and Gene Medicine Program - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  74. Jesper Borchorst Yde

    Part-time lecturer

    • Department of Nordic Studies and Linguistics - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  75. Anders Yding

    Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  76. Esben Due Yding

    Research assistant

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  77. Yuhui Ye

    PhD Student

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  78. Zilu Ye

    Postdoc

    • Proteomics Program - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  79. Daniel Kojo Leon Brenya Yeboah

    PhD Student

    • Section for Global Development - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  80. Fulya Eylem Yediay

    Postdoc

    • Section for Geogenetics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  81. Siham Yennek

    Postdoc

    • Developmental biology - endoderm and pancreas development Lab - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  82. Lisa Yeomans

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  83. Xueying Yi

    No title

    • Joint expenses - No title

    Person: VIP

  84. Haoran Yu

    Postdoc

    • Cell Biology and Physiology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  85. Huiwen Yu

    PhD Student

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  86. Weijia Yu

    PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  87. Wusheng Yu

    Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  88. Zhaowu Yu

    Assistant professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  89. Zhuofeng Yu

    PhD Student

    • Microbiology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  90. Hemin Yuan

    Postdoc

    • Geology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  91. Zishuo Yuan

    PhD Student, PhD fellow (affiliate)

    • Analytical Biosciences - PhD Student
    • Microscale Analytical Systems - PhD fellow (affiliate)

    Person: VIP

  92. Hanbo Yun

    PhD Student

    • Geography - PhD Student

    Person: VIP