Research areas

10801 - 10900 out of 12,508Page size: 100
  1. Louise Boie Tange

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Bachelor of Laws (LL.B.) - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  2. Mathias Due Tankmar

    PhD fellow

    • Computational and RNA Biology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  3. Anne Sofie Lund Tannebek

    PhD Student

    • Sport, Individual & Society - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  4. Hanne Wittorff Tanvig

    Senior adviser

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  5. Marta Cecylia Tapia

    Postdoc

    • Porse Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  6. Andrzej Taranta

    Academic staff

    • Andersen Group - Academic staff

    Person: TAP

  7. Azeem Tariq

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  8. Finn Tarp

    Professor

    • Development Economics Research Group (DERG) - Professor
    • Development Economics Research Group
    • Økonomisk Institut - Professor

    Person: VIP

  9. Jose David Tascon Vidarte

    PhD fellow

    • The Image Section - PhD fellow
    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  10. Melissa Yaren Taslicukur

    Teacher's assistant

    • Bachelor of Laws (LL.B.) - Teacher's assistant

    Person: VIP

  11. Jean-Loup Tastet

    PhD fellow

    • Experimental Particle Physics - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  12. Tülin Tatar

    Postdoc

    • Helin Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  13. Charlotte Taul Brændstrup

    laboratory technician

    • Translational Pharmacology - laboratory technician

    Person: TAP

  14. Alberto John Taurozzi

    Postdoc

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  15. Anne-Helene Tauson

    No title

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - No title

    Person: External

  16. Nicholas M I Taylor

    Associate Professor

    • Taylor Group - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Primus Mbeanwoah Tazanu

    Visiting Researcher

    • Centre for African Studies - Visiting Researcher

    Person: External

  18. Andreas Johannes Teckemeier

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Bachelor of Laws (LL.B.) - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  19. Nakanwagi Teddy Triza

    PhD Student

    • Geography - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  20. Beakal Zinab Tefera

    No title

    • Paediatric and International Nutrition - No title

    Person: VIP

  21. Disa Elisabet Tehler

    Assistant Professor

    • Lund Group - Assistant Professor

    Person: External

  22. Grete Katrine Teilmann

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  23. Asta Teilum

    Clinical specialist instructor

    • Section 02 - Paediatric Dentistry - Clinical specialist instructor

    Person: VIP

  24. Kaare Teilum

    Associate Professor

    • Biomolecular Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Mads Teisen

    Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  26. Aline Teixeira Do Brasil Morais

    PhD Student

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  27. Carlos Eduardo Tejada Castillo

    PhD fellow

    • Human-Centred Computing - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  28. Amanuel Abraha Teklu

    PhD Student

    • Molecular Aging Program - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  29. Mate Laszlo Telek

    Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  30. Máté László Telek

    Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  31. Marcus Holte Teller

    Instructor

    • Department of Computer Science - Instructor

    Person: VIP

  32. Siri Tellier

    Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  33. Piero Temperini

    Research assistant

    • Montoya Group - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  34. Kira Tendal

    Research assistant

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  35. Peter Toft Tengberg

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  36. Francisco Javier Tenjo Castano

    PhD fellow

    • Montoya Group - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  37. Sue Anne Teo

    PhD Student

    • PhD programme - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  38. Mette Termansen

    Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Professor

    Person: VIP

  39. Britt Pinkowski Tersbøl

    Associate Professor / Head of Studies

    Person: VIP

  40. Lene Terslev

    Clinical Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Giulio Tesei

    Postdoc

    • Biomolecular Sciences - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  42. Inge Tetens

    Professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Professor

    Person: VIP

  43. Joji Marie Yap Teves

    PhD Student

    • Won Group - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  44. Michael James Texada

    Associate Professor

    • Cell and Neurobiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  45. Jacob Tfelt

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Section of Forensic Pathology - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  46. Ida Clement Thaarup

    PhD Student

    • ISIM - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  47. Helle Thagesen

    Clinical teaching associate professor

    Person: VIP

  48. Ida Elmdal Thagesen

    Instructor

    • SDS - Instructor

    Person: VIP

  49. Aneesh Thakur

    Assistant professor

    • Vaccine Design and Delivery - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  50. Roshan Singh Thakur

    Assistant professor

    • Molecular Aging Program - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  51. Kristian Key Milan Thamsborg

    PhD fellow

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  52. Stig Milan Thamsborg

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  53. Jayashree Vijay Thatte

    Postdoc

    • Sørensen Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  54. Carsten Thau

    External examinor

    Person: VIP

  55. Maria Thaysen

    Visiting student

    • Molecular Aging Program - Visiting student

    Person: External

  56. Thor Grundtvig Theander

    Professor

    Person: VIP

  57. Ida Theilade

    Professor

    • Section for Global Development - Professor

    Person: VIP

  58. Juliane Theilade

    Associate Professor

    • Biomedical design - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  59. Karen Simone Theilade

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  60. Kim Theilgaard-Mønch

    Associate Professor

    • Theilgaard Group - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  61. Frederik Friis Theisen

    PhD fellow

    • Biomolecular Sciences - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  62. Michael Theisen

    Professor

    • GLURP team
    • CMP - Professor

    Person: VIP

  63. Susette Krohn Therkelsen

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  64. Eva Rudjord Therkildsen

    Teacher's assistant, PhD fellow

    • Teaching - Teacher's assistant
    • Motor Control - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  65. Lene Kirk Therkildsen

    Teacher's assistant

    • Pathobiological Sciences - Teacher's assistant

    Person: VIP

  66. Martin Fehr Therkildsen

    Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  67. Meral Ilcim Thestrup

    Postdoc

    • Molecular Cardiology and Membrane Proteins - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  68. Sofus Thestrup

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Bachelor of Laws (LL.B.) - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  69. Raghavan Thiagarajan

    Postdoc

    • Laboratory - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  70. Nicolas Rudolph Thibault

    Associate Professor

    • Geology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  71. Jan Frederik Aksel Thiele

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Bachelor of Laws (LL.B.) - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  72. Karsten Thielen

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  73. Jan Thielke

    Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  74. Katrine Mølgaard Thielke

    Part-time lecturer

    • Department of Nordic Studies and Linguistics - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  75. Michael Thiesen

    Part-time lecturer

    • Master in Law (LL.M.) - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  76. Per Odin Thiim Thim

    Enrolled PhD student

    • Molecular and Cellular Pharmacology - Enrolled PhD student

    Person: External

  77. Ebbe Thinggaard

    Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  78. Sara Thodberg

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  79. Jørgen Thode

    Postgraduate clinical associate prof.

    Person: VIP

  80. Anne Thoisen

    Laboratory coordinator

    Person: TAP

  81. Catherine Kendal Tholstrup

    Part-time lecturer

    • Master in Law (LL.M.) - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  82. Dorte Maegaard Tholstrup

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  83. Cecilia Charlotte Thomas

    master's thesis student

    • Morphogenesis and Differentiation Program - master's thesis student

    Person: External

  84. Cecilia Engel Thomas

    Postdoc

    • Pers Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  85. Glenna Elisabeth Thomas

    PhD fellow

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP