Research areas

501 - 600 out of 12,516Page size: 100
  1. Asli Arda

    Postdoc

    • JUR- CEPRI - Centre for Private Governance - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  2. Ylva Margareta Ardö

    Professor emeritus.

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor emeritus.

    Person: External

  3. Frederic Schrøder Arendrup

    PhD Student

    • Lund Group - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  4. Nikki Arendse

    PhD fellow

    • Dark Cosmology Centre - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  5. Maja Louise Arendt

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Internal Medicine, Oncology and Clinical Pathology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  6. Susanne Kathrine Munk Arens

    Postdoc

    • Section for Geobiology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  7. Matthias Arenz

    Guest researcher

    Person: External

  8. Lidia Argemi Muntadas

    Research assistant

    • Moritz Group - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  9. Göksen Arik

    Visiting Researcher

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Visiting Researcher

    Person: External

  10. Nicolai Skovbjerg Arildsen

    Postdoc

    • Skin Immunology Research Center - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  11. Sara Arklint

    Academic administrative officer

    Person: TAP

  12. Lise Arleth

    Professor

    • Xray and Neutron Science - Professor

    Person: VIP

  13. Sophia Armand

    PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  14. Sara Armandi

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  15. Sarah Louise Armour

    Postdoc

    • Cell Biology and Physiology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  16. Kasra Arnavaz

    PhD fellow

    • Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  17. Nils Arneborg

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  18. Luis Arnes

    Associate Professor

    • Laboratory - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Luis Arnes Perez

    group leader

    • Arnes Group - group leader
    • Secretariat - group leader

    Person: VIP, External

  20. Regnar Bøge Arnesen

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  21. Juni Søderberg Arnfast

    Associate Professor

    • Department of Nordic Studies and Linguistics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Josephine Ebba Thorup Arnfred

    Instructor

    • Department of Political Science, Study Council - Instructor

    Person: VIP

  23. Sidse Marie Hemmingsen Arnfred

    Clinical Professor, Postgraduate clinical associate prof.

    Person: VIP

  24. Charlotte Arnholtz

    No title

    • Det Kgl. Bibliotek - Universitetsbibliotekarens ledelsessekretariat - No title

    Person: External

  25. Jens Arnholtz

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Nicolas Arnvig

    Instructor

    Person: VIP

  27. Stefanía Embla Arnórsdóttir

    Veterinary surgeon

    • Section of Laboratory Animal Facilities - Veterinary surgeon

    Person: TAP

  28. Arnav Arora

    Instructor

    • Department of Computer Science - Instructor

    Person: VIP

  29. Bela Arora

    No title, PhD fellow

    • Joint expenses - No title
    • Center for Macroecology, Evolution and Climate - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  30. Pankaj Arora

    Postdoc

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  31. Tulika Arora

    Postdoc

    • Bäckhed Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  32. Anne Beiter Arreskov

    PhD

    • Forskningsenheden for Almen Praksis - PhD

    Person: External

  33. Gerard Arrey Tané

    PhD fellow

    • Ecology and Evolution - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  34. Laura Arribas Hernandez

    Assistant professor

    • Computational and RNA Biology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Javier Arroyo Gomez

    PhD Student

    • Mailand Group - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  36. Siti Suriani Binti Arsad

    No title

    • Inflammation, Metabolism and Oxidation - No title

    Person: VIP

  37. Maja Arsic

    PhD Student

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  38. Marloes Elisabeth Arts

    PhD fellow

    • Machine Learning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  39. Violetta Aru

    !!Tenure Track Adjunkt

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - !!Tenure Track Adjunkt

    Person: VIP

  40. Mani Arumugam

    Associate Professor

    • Arumugam Group - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Emil Arvedsen

    PhD Student

    • Molecular Cardiology and Membrane Proteins - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  42. Jasmin Varding Arvedsen

    Assistant Lecturer

    • Undervisning - FSV - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  43. Anne Marie Aavang Arvidson

    Clinical Instructor

    • Section 02 - Paediatric Dentistry - Clinical Instructor

    Person: VIP

  44. Michael Dan Arvig

    Clinical teaching associate professor

    Person: VIP

  45. Richard Asare
    • Forest genetic resources

    Person: VIP

  46. Andrea Asenjo Martinez

    PhD Student

    • Khodosevich Group - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  47. Daniel Lee Ashbrook

    Associate Professor

    • Human-Centred Computing - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  48. Stephen Paul Ashcroft

    Postdoc

    • Zierath Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  49. Sait Ashina

    !!adjungeret professor

    Person: VIP

  50. Bismark Kwesi Norwudzor Asitoakor

    PhD Student

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  51. Jan Askhøj

    Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  52. Nikolaj Askjær

    Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  53. Mette Asmild

    Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  54. Ida Helene Asmussen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  55. Karina Skadborg Asmussen

    Research assistant

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  56. Kristian Printz Asmussen

    Teacher's assistant

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Teacher's assistant

    Person: VIP

  57. Juliana Assis

    Postdoc

    • Arumugam Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  58. Ana Assuncao

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  59. Paolo Astorri

    No title

    Person: External

  60. Arne Astrup

    Professor

    • Department of Nutrition, Exercise and Sports - Professor

    Person: External

  61. Aske Astrup

    Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  62. Muhammad Aswin Rangkuti

    PhD fellow (affiliate)

    Person: VIP

  63. Pepa Kostadinova Atanasova

    PhD fellow

    • Machine Learning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  64. Ghayyath Hamed Jawid Atimash

    Clinical teaching associate professor

    Person: VIP

  65. Mohamed Attauabi

    Assistant Lecturer

    • ICMM Teaching - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  66. Jesper Porsmar Atti

    Teacher's assistant

    • Education - Teacher's assistant

    Person: VIP

  67. Sally Mohamed Hassan Attia

    PhD Student

    • Microbiology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  68. Benedetta Attianese

    PhD Student

    • Salcini Group - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  69. Katie Auchettl

    Assistant professor

    • Dark Cosmology Centre - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  70. Isabelle Augenstein

    Associate Professor

    • Machine Learning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  71. Aksel Vester Augsburg

    Teacher's assistant

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Teacher's assistant

    Person: VIP

  72. Marta Auguleviciute

    laboratory technician

    • Theilgaard Group - laboratory technician

    Person: TAP

  73. Dillen Augustijn

    Postdoc

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  74. Sune Auken

    Associate Professor

    • Department of Nordic Studies and Linguistics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  75. Anne Vedelsdal Aurup

    Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  76. Charlotte Autzen
    • Division of Communications - Senior executive consultant, Former

    Person: TAP

  77. Henriette Elisabeth Autzen

    Associate Professor

    • Biomolecular Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  78. Jacob Kwasi Autzen

    PhD fellow

    • Functional Genomics - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  79. Romane Melanie Auvergne

    Assistant professor

    • Center for Translational Neuromedicine - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  80. Ricardo Avelar Sotomaior Karam

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  81. James Emil Avery

    Associate Professor

    • Xray and Neutron Science - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  82. Kara-Lee Aves

    PhD Student

    • CMP - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  83. Linsey Marie Avila

    PhD fellow

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  84. Areli Castrejon Aviles

    No title

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - No title

    Person: VIP

  85. Alexandra Ioana Avram

    laboratory technician

    • Molecular Aging Program - laboratory technician

    Person: TAP