Research areas

501 - 600 out of 11,344Page size: 100
  1. Maja Arsic

    PhD Student

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  2. Marloes Elisabeth Arts

    PhD fellow

    • Machine Learning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  3. Elizabeth Artur de la Villarmois

    Postdoc

    • Astrophysics and Planetary Science - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  4. Violetta Aru

    Assistant professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Mani Arumugam

    Associate Professor

    • Arumugam Group - Associate Professor
    • Human Genomics and Metagenomics in Metabolism - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  6. Emil Arvedsen

    PhD Student

    • Molecular Cardiology and Membrane Proteins - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  7. Anne Marie Aavang Arvidson

    clinical instructor

    • Section 02 - Paediatric Dentistry - clinical instructor

    Person: VIP

  8. Michael Dan Arvig

    Clinical teaching associate professor

    Person: VIP

  9. Richard Asare
    • Forest genetic resources

    Person: VIP

  10. Andrea Asenjo Martinez

    PhD Student

    • Khodosevich Group - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  11. Daniel Lee Ashbrook

    Associate Professor

    • Human-Centred Computing - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  12. Stephen Paul Ashcroft

    Postdoc

    • Zierath Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  13. Sait Ashina

    !!adjungeret professor

    Person: VIP

  14. Bismark Kwesi Norwudzor Asitoakor

    PhD Student

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  15. Jan Askhøj

    Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  16. Mette Asmild

    Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Ida Helene Asmussen

    Associate Professor

    • JUR Centre for Interdisciplinary Studies of Law - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  18. Karina Skadborg Asmussen

    Research assistant

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  19. Kristian Printz Asmussen

    Teacher's Assistant

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Teacher's Assistant

    Person: VIP

  20. Kristian Assing

    Guest Lecturer

    • Education & Student Services - Guest Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  21. Juliana Assis

    Postdoc

    • Arumugam Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  22. Ana Assuncao

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  23. Paolo Astorri

    Postdoc, No title

    Person: VIP, External

  24. Arne Astrup

    Head of Department

    • Department of Nutrition, Exercise and Sports - Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  25. Muhammad Aswin Rangkuti

    PhD fellow (affiliate)

    Person: VIP

  26. Pepa Kostadinova Atanasova

    PhD fellow

    • Machine Learning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  27. Ghayyath Hamed Jawid Atimash

    Clinical teaching associate professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Mohamed Attauabi

    Assistant Lecturer

    • ICMM Teaching - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  29. Sally Mohamed Hassan Attia

    PhD Student

    • Microbiology - PhD Student

    Person: External

  30. Benedetta Attianese

    PhD Student

    • Salcini Group - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  31. Katie Auchettl

    Assistant professor

    • Dark Cosmology Centre - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  32. Isabelle Augenstein

    Associate Professor

    • Machine Learning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Aksel Vester Augsburg

    Teacher's Assistant

    • Department of Economics, Study Council - Teacher's Assistant

    Person: VIP

  34. Marta Auguleviciute

    laboratory technician

    • Theilgaard Group - laboratory technician

    Person: TAP

  35. Sandra Patricia Auguste

    Teacher, external

    • Master of Medicines Regulatory Affairs - Teacher, external

    Person: VIP

  36. Dillen Augustijn

    Postdoc

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  37. Sune Auken

    Associate Professor

    • Department of Nordic Studies and Linguistics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  38. Lise Aunsholt

    Associate Professor

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  39. Diane Aurehøj

    Administrative coordinator

    Person: TAP

  40. Charlotte Autzen
    • Division of Communications - Senior executive consultant, Former

    Person: TAP

  41. Henriette Elisabeth Autzen

    Associate Professor

    • Biomolecular Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  42. Jacob Kwasi Autzen

    PhD fellow

    • Functional Genomics - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  43. Romane Melanie Auvergne

    Assistant professor

    • Center for Translational Neuromedicine - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Ricardo Avelar Sotomaior Karam

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  45. James Emil Avery

    Associate Professor

    • Xray and Neutron Science - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  46. Kara-Lee Aves

    PhD Student

    • CMP - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  47. Linsey Marie Avila

    PhD fellow

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  48. Alexandra Ioana Avram

    laboratory technician

    • Molecular Aging Program - laboratory technician

    Person: TAP

  49. Anne Marie Dixen Axel
    • Physiology and Nutrition - Research assistant, Former

    Person: VIP

  50. Kristian Buhl Axelsen

    Visiting Researcher

    • Section for Transport Biology - Visiting Researcher

    Person: External

  51. Lisbeth Axelsen

    Section secratary

    Person: TAP

  52. Ida Axholm

    Research assistant

    • Cell Biology and Physiology - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  53. Katrine Axlev

    Academic Officer

    • Exhibitions and Public Engagement - Academic Officer

    Person: TAP

  54. Ashenafi Belayneh Ayenew
    • Development Economics Research Group

    Person

  55. Sara Ayres

    Visiting Researcher

    Person: External

  56. Alena Ayzenberg

    Postdoc

    • Physics of Ice, Climate and Earth - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  57. Ajuna Azad

    PhD fellow

    • Molecular Aging Program - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  58. Aleena Azam

    Assistant Lecturer

    • ICMM Teaching - Assistant Lecturer

    Person: VIP

  59. Nessn H. Azawi

    Clinical Research Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  60. Saiful Azim

    Research assistant

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  61. Sumreena Aziz

    postgraduate fellow in odontology

    • Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics - postgraduate fellow in odontology

    Person: VIP

  62. BAC BACBRUGER

    No title

    Person: External

  63. Hans J. Baagøe

    Lector Emeritus at EvoGenomics

    • Collections and research - Lector Emeritus at EvoGenomics

    Person: External

  64. Lone Baandrup

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  65. Lasse Baaner

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  66. Sigurd Baark

    Visiting Researcher

    • Secretariat of the Faculty of Theology - Visiting Researcher

    Person: External

  67. Charlotte Baarts

    Associate Professor / Head of Studies

    Person: VIP

  68. Thomas Baasch-Skytte

    PhD fellow

    • Integrative Physiology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  69. Kathrine Baastrup

    Academic employee, Affiliate

    • Medical Museion - Academic employee
    • Metabolic Science in Culture - Affiliate

    Person: External, TAP

  70. Astrid Møller Baattrup

    Research assistant

    • Jensen Group - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  71. Giacomo Baccolo

    PhD Student

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  72. Sarune Baceviciute

    PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  73. Anders Bach

    Associate Professor

    • Medicinal Chemistry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  74. Emil Bach

    PhD Student

    • Immunology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  75. Emma Steffensen Bach

    Research Assistant

    Person: VIP

  76. Kurt Bach

    PhD Student

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  77. Maiken Bayer Thode Bach

    PhD fellow

    • Section for Surgery, Neurology and Cardiology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  78. Mathias Jacobsen Bach

    Instructor/teacher's assistant, Teacher's Assistant

    Person: VIP

  79. Daniella Bach-Holm

    Clinical Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  80. Iben Bache

    Associate Professor

    • Medical Genetics Program - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  81. Christoffer Olling Back

    PhD Student

    • Software, Data, People & Society - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  82. Vibeke Backer

    Clinical Professor

    Person: VIP

  83. Katrine Baden

    PhD Student

    • Geology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  84. Ieva Bagdonaite

    postdoc

    • Glycomics Program - postdoc

    Person: VIP

  85. Adam Ellegaard Bager

    Instructor

    • Psykologisk studienævn - fordelingssted - Instructor

    Person: VIP

  86. Jannick Bagge

    Teacher's Assistant

    • Education - Teacher's Assistant

    Person: VIP

  87. Jasmin Bagge

    PhD Student

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  88. Jonas Bagge

    PhD Student

    • Functional Genomics - PhD Student

    Person: VIP