Research areas

1 - 100 out of 100Page size: 100
  1. Marian Ørgaard

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  2. Dhouha Grissa

    Postdoc

    • Jensen Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  3. Andreas de Neergaard

    Associate Dean

    • Dean - Associate Dean

    Person: TAP

  4. Wusheng Yu

    Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Nanna Viereck

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  6. Anders Tolver

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  7. Peter Waaben Thulstrup

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  8. Hans Thordal-Christensen

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  9. Iben Margrete Thomsen

    Senior adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  10. Stig Milan Thamsborg

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  11. Marten Sørensen

    Professor emeritus

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  12. Vivian Kvist Johannsen

    Senior researcher

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior researcher

    Person: VIP

  13. Bjarne W. Strobel

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  14. Lene Sigsgaard

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  15. Henrik Siegumfeldt

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Alexander Schulz

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Jan Kofod Schjørring

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  18. Anders Ræbild

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Eva Rosenqvist

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Hjalte Ro-Poulsen

    PhD fellow

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  21. Hans Peter Ravn

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Morten Arendt Rasmussen

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  23. Mikael Agerlin Petersen

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Michael Broberg Palmgren

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Vibeke Orlien

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Hussam Hassan Nour-Eldin

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Molecular Plant Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  27. Jens Peter Nielsen

    Professor

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Rasmus Nielsen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  29. Mari-Anne Newman

    !!Emeritus

    • Section for Transport Biology - !!Emeritus

    Person: External

  30. Lisa Munk

    No title

    • Section for Crop Sciences - No title

    Person: External

  31. Jonas Morsing

    PhD Student

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  32. Nicolai Vitt Meyling

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Bruna Marques dos Santos

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  34. Hans Erik Lundager Madsen

    !!Emeritus

    Person: External

  35. Henry Madsen

    Emeritus

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Emeritus

    Person: External

  36. Jens Lykkesfeldt

    Professor

    • Experimental Animal Models - Professor
    • Lifepharm

    Person: VIP

  37. Cristina Leal Rodriguez

    Research assistant

    • Brunak Group - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  38. Conny Bruun Asmussen Lange

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  39. Niels Kærgård

    Professor emeritus

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  40. Anders Ringgaard Kristensen

    Professor

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Sara Vincentzen Kondrup

    PhD fellow

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  42. Susanne Knøchel

    Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Professor

    Person: VIP

  43. Erik Dahl Kjær

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Christian Kapel

    Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  45. Claus Bøttcher Jørgensen

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  46. Hans Jørgen Lyngs Jørgensen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  47. Maria Vang Johansen

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  48. Asger Lundorff Jensen

    Head of Department

    • Secretariat and maintenance_IKV - Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  49. Birgit Jensen

    Associate Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  50. Lars Stoumann Jensen

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  51. Per Moestrup Jensen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  52. Poul Erik Jensen

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  53. Jette Bredahl Jacobsen

    Deputy head of department, professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Deputy head of department, professor

    Person: VIP

  54. Hanne Ingmer

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  55. Søren Husted

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  56. Lars Bo Stegeager Hemmingsen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  57. Helene Hausner

    External examinor

    • Education - External examinor

    Person: VIP

  58. Thure Pavlo Hauser

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  59. Ole Kim Hansen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  60. Thomas Günther-Pomorski

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  61. Morten Gylling

    !!Emeritus

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - !!Emeritus

    Person: External

  62. Bhim Bahadur Ghaley

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  63. Anders Lydik Garm

    Associate Professor

    • Marine Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  64. Christian Gamborg

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  65. Anja Thoe Fuglsang

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  66. Stine Frydendal

    Assistant professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  67. Merete Fredholm

    Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Professor

    Person: VIP

  68. Jørgen Eilenberg

    Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  69. Alex Dubgaard

    Associate professor, research and development

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate professor, research and development

    Person: External

  70. Lars Ove Dragsted

    Head of section, professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  71. Vu Hoai Nam Dang

    PhD Student

    • Section for Global Development - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  72. Anders Dalsgaard

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  73. David B. Collinge

    Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  74. Susanna Cirera

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  75. Nina Cedergreen

    Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  76. Jens Byskov

    Emeritus

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Emeritus

    Person: External

  77. Kurt Buchmann

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  78. Rasmus Bro

    Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  79. Kristian Koefoed Brandt

    Associate Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  80. Ole K. Borggaard

    External examinor, Professor emeritus.

    Person: External

  81. Anders Miki Bojesen

    Professor

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  82. Andreas Blennow

    Professor

    • Section for Plant Glycobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  83. Lise Charlotte Berg

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  84. Christian Bender Koch

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  85. Claus Beier

    Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  86. Søren Bak

    Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Professor

    Person: VIP

  87. Mette Asmild

    Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  88. Mani Arumugam

    Associate Professor

    • Arumugam Group - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  89. Nils Arneborg

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  90. Jens Rikardt Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  91. Lill Thanning Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • IFRO department account - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  92. Mogens Larsen Andersen

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  93. Jens Frederik Gramstrup Agger

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  94. Jørgen Steen Agerholm

    Professor

    • Section for Veterinary Reproduction and Obstetrics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  95. Niels Agerbirk

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  96. Bent Aasted

    Emeritus

    • Experimental Animal Models - Emeritus

    Person: External