Research areas

1 - 50 out of 110Page size: 50
  1. Aasted, Bent

    Emeritus

    • Experimental Animal Models - Emeritus

    Person: External

  2. Agerbirk, Niels

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  3. Agerholm, Jørgen Steen

    Professor

    • Section for Veterinary Reproduction and Obstetrics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  4. Agger, Jens Frederik Gramstrup

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Andersen, Jens Rikardt

    Associate Professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  6. Andersen, Lill Thanning

    Part-time lecturer

    • IFRO department account - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  7. Andersen, Mogens Larsen

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  8. Arneborg, Nils

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  9. Arumugam, Mani

    Associate Professor

    • Human Genomics and Metagenomics in Metabolism - Associate Professor
    • NNF Center for Basic Metabolic Research
    • Arumugam Group - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  10. Asmild, Mette

    Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  11. Bak, Søren

    Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Professor

    Person: VIP

  12. Beier, Claus

    Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  13. Bender Koch, Christian

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  14. Berg, Lise Charlotte

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  15. Blennow, Andreas

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant Glycobiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Bojesen, Anders Miki

    Professor

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Brandt, Kristian Koefoed

    Associate Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  18. Bro, Rasmus

    Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Buchmann, Kurt

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Byskov, Jens

    Emeritus

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Emeritus

    Person: External

  21. Cedergreen, Nina

    Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Cirera, Susanna

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  23. Collinge, David B.

    Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Dalsgaard, Anders

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Dang, Vu Hoai Nam

    PhD Student

    • Section for Global Development - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  26. Dragsted, Lars Ove

    Head of section, professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  27. Dubgaard, Alex

    Associate professor, research and development

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate professor, research and development

    Person: External

  28. Eilenberg, Jørgen

    Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  29. Fredholm, Merete

    Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Professor

    Person: VIP

  30. Frydendal, Stine

    Assistant professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  31. Fuglsang, Anja Thoe

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  32. Gamborg, Christian

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Garm, Anders Lydik

    Associate Professor

    • Marine Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Ghaley, Bhim Bahadur

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Gylling, Morten

    Senior Adviser

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Senior Adviser

    Person: VIP

  36. Günther-Pomorski, Thomas

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  37. Hansen, Ole Kim

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  38. Hauser, Thure Pavlo

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  39. Hausner, Helene

    External examinor

    • Education - External examinor

    Person: VIP

  40. Hemmingsen, Lars Bo Stegeager

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Husted, Søren

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  42. Ingmer, Hanne

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  43. Jacobsen, Jette Bredahl

    Deputy head of department, professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Deputy head of department, professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Jensen, Asger Lundorff

    Head of Department

    • Secretariat and maintenance_IKV - Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  45. Jensen, Birgit

    Associate Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  46. Jensen, Lars Stoumann

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  47. Jensen, Per Moestrup

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  48. Jensen, Poul Erik

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

Previous 1 2 3 Next