Research areas

1 - 197 out of 197Page size: 500
  1. Bent Aasted

    Emeritus

    • Experimental Animal Models - Emeritus

    Person: External

  2. Niels Agerbirk

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  3. Jørgen Steen Agerholm

    Professor

    • Section for Veterinary Reproduction and Obstetrics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  4. Jens Frederik Gramstrup Agger

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Eirik S Amundsen

    Professor emeritus

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  6. Bo Teglhus Andersen

    Forest and Landscape Engineer

    • Forest and Landscape College - Forest and Landscape Engineer

    Person: TAP

  7. Erling Andersen

    Senior adviser

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  8. Jens Rikardt Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  9. Jesper Levring Andersen

    Associate professor, head of administrative support

    • Administrative support - Associate professor, head of administrative support

    Person: VIP

  10. Lill Thanning Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • IFRO department account - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  11. Mogens Larsen Andersen

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  12. Peter Stubkjær Andersen

    Senior adviser

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  13. Christian Andreasen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  14. Helle Tegner Anker

    Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Professor

    Person: VIP

  15. Nils Arneborg

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Mani Arumugam

    Associate Professor

    • Arumugam Group - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Mette Asmild

    Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  18. Søren Bak

    Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Claus Beier

    Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  20. Christian Bender Koch

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  21. Niclas Scott Bentsen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Lise Charlotte Berg

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  23. Stine Brandt Bering

    Associate Professor

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Bjarne Schmidt Bjerg

    Associate Professor

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Andreas Blennow

    Professor

    • Section for Plant Glycobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Magnus Borup Bloch

    PhD fellow

    • Taylor Group - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  27. Anders Miki Bojesen

    Professor

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Ole K. Borggaard

    External examinor, Professor emeritus.

    Person: External

  29. Aske Skovmand Bosselmann

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  30. Ellen Braae

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  31. Kristian Koefoed Brandt

    Associate Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  32. Wender Bredie

    Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Rasmus Bro

    Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Sander Bruun

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Kurt Buchmann

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  36. Rita M. Buttenschøn

    Senior adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  37. Jens Byskov

    Emeritus

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Emeritus

    Person: External

  38. Nina Cedergreen

    Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  39. Jens Peter Christensen

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  40. Tove Christensen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Susanna Cirera

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  42. David B. Collinge

    Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  43. Anders Dalsgaard

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Camilla Trab Damsgaard

    Associate Professor

    • Paediatric and International Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  45. Vu Hoai Nam Dang

    PhD Student

    • Section for Global Development - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  46. Lars Ove Dragsted

    Head of section, professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  47. Alex Dubgaard

    Associate professor, research and development

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate professor, research and development

    Person: External

  48. Jørgen Eilenberg

    Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  49. Jörg Matthias Dehn Enemark

    Affiliate professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Affiliate professor

    Person: External

  50. Christian Fertner

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  51. Julie Fjeldborg

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  52. Björn Forkman

    Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Professor

    Person: VIP

  53. Merete Fredholm

    Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Professor

    Person: VIP

  54. Henrik Friis

    Professor

    • Paediatric and International Nutrition - Professor

    Person: VIP

  55. Ole Fryd

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  56. Stine Frydendal

    Assistant professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  57. Anja Thoe Fuglsang

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  58. Christian Gamborg

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  59. Anders Lydik Garm

    Associate Professor

    • Marine Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  60. Zach Gerhart-Hines

    Associate Professor

    • Gerhart-Hines Group - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  61. Bhim Bahadur Ghaley

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  62. Michael Givskov

    Professor

    • Bacteriology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  63. Mickey Gjerris

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  64. Natalie Marie Gulsrud

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  65. Per Gundersen

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  66. Morten Gylling

    !!Emeritus

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - !!Emeritus

    Person: External

  67. Thomas Günther-Pomorski

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  68. Anna Haldrup

    Head of Department

    • Secretariat - Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  69. Hanne Helene Hansen

    Associate Professor

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  70. Hans Chr. Bruun Hansen

    Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  71. Ole Kim Hansen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  72. Stine Harloff-Helleberg

    Assistant professor

    • Drug Delivery and Biophysics of Biopharmaceuticals - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  73. Thure Pavlo Hauser

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  74. Lars Bo Stegeager Hemmingsen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  75. Nicole Lind Henriksen

    PhD fellow

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - PhD fellow
    • The Graduate Programme for In Vivo Pharmacology and Experimental Animals

    Person: VIP

  76. Max Herzog

    Postdoc

    • Freshwater Biology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  77. Carsten Nico Portefée Hjortsø

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  78. Kristine Holgersen

    Postdoc

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  79. Lotte Holm

    Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Professor

    Person: VIP

  80. Peter Engelund Holm

    Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  81. Hans Houe

    Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Professor

    Person: VIP

  82. Søren Husted

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  83. Morten Ingerslev

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  84. Hanne Ingmer

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  85. Richard Ipsen

    Professor

    • Dairy, Meat and Plant Product Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  86. Brian H. Jacobsen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  87. Jette Bredahl Jacobsen

    Deputy head of department, professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Deputy head of department, professor

    Person: VIP

  88. Stine Jacobsen

    Professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Professor

    Person: VIP

  89. Johnny Grandjean Gøgsig Jakobsen

    Associate Professor

    • Department of Nordic Studies and Linguistics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  90. Asger Lundorff Jensen

    Head of Department

    • Secretariat and maintenance_IKV - Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  91. Birgit Jensen

    Associate Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  92. Carsten Lynge Jensen

    Senior researcher

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Senior researcher

    Person: VIP

  93. Frank Søndergaard Jensen

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  94. Jørgen Dejgård Jensen

    Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Professor

    Person: VIP

  95. Karsten Klint Jensen

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  96. Lars Stoumann Jensen

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  97. Marina Bergen Jensen

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  98. Per Moestrup Jensen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  99. Poul Erik Jensen

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  100. Malene Jensen-Juul

    Academic administrative officer

    • Administrative support - Academic administrative officer

    Person: TAP

  101. Birthe P Møller Jespersen

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  102. Claus Bøttcher Jørgensen

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  103. Hans Jørgen Lyngs Jørgensen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  104. Kirsten Jørgensen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  105. Berit Charlotte Kaae

    Senior researcher

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior researcher

    Person: VIP

  106. Christian Kapel

    Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  107. Lars Pødenphant Kiær

    No title

    • Section for Organismal Biology - No title

    Person: External

  108. Erik Dahl Kjær

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  109. Susanne Knøchel

    Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Professor

    Person: VIP

  110. Sara Vincentzen Kondrup

    PhD fellow

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  111. Hanne Ellen Kortegaard

    Senior veterinarian

    • Section for Surgery, Neurology and Cardiology - Senior veterinarian

    Person: TAP

  112. Anders Ringgaard Kristensen

    Professor

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Professor

    Person: VIP

  113. Annemarie Thuri Kristensen

    Professor

    • Section for Internal Medicine, Oncology and Clinical Pathology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  114. Niels Kærgård

    Professor emeritus

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  115. Bettina Lamm

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  116. Conny Bruun Asmussen Lange

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  117. Vibeke Langer

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  118. Anne Katrine Laursen

    PhD fellow

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  119. Cristina Leal Rodriguez

    Research assistant

    • Brunak Group - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  120. Xueyuan Leng

    Postdoc

    • Duxin Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  121. Monika Lewinska

    Assistant professor

    • Andersen Group - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  122. Fulai Liu

    Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  123. Eline Lorenzen

    Associate Professor, Curator

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Associate Professor, Curator

    Person: VIP

  124. Marianne Nissen Lund

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  125. Jens Lykkesfeldt

    Professor

    • Experimental Animal Models - Professor
    • Lifepharm

    Person: VIP

  126. Henry Madsen

    Emeritus

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Emeritus

    Person: External

  127. Faidon Magkos

    Associate Professor

    • Obesity Research - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  128. Pascal Magnussen
    • DRUGS team

    Person: VIP

  129. Bruna Marques dos Santos

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  130. Nicolai Vitt Meyling

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  131. Lisa Munk

    No title

    • Section for Crop Sciences - No title

    Person: External

  132. Renate Müller

    Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  133. Mari-Anne Newman

    !!Emeritus

    • Section for Transport Biology - !!Emeritus

    Person: External

  134. Jens Peter Nielsen

    Professor

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Professor

    Person: VIP

  135. Liza Rosenbaum Nielsen

    Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Professor

    Person: VIP

  136. Rasmus Nielsen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  137. Hussam Hassan Nour-Eldin

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Molecular Plant Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  138. Peder Nørgaard

    No title

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - No title

    Person: External

  139. Jakob Vesterlund Olsen

    Researcher

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Researcher

    Person: VIP

  140. Lisbeth Høier Olsen

    Professor

    • Experimental Animal Models - Professor
    • Lifepharm

    Person: VIP

  141. Susanne Nautrup Olsen

    Hospital director

    • Large Animal Teaching Hospital - Hospital director

    Person: TAP

  142. Søren Bøye Olsen

    Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Professor

    Person: VIP

  143. Vibeke Orlien

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  144. Jeanette Otte

    Associate Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  145. Michael Broberg Palmgren

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  146. Hanne Gervi Pedersen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Veterinary Reproduction and Obstetrics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  147. Søren Marcus Pedersen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  148. Armando Perez-Cueto

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  149. Carsten Tilbæk Petersen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  150. Mikael Agerlin Petersen

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  151. Mahesha Manjunatha Poojary

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  152. Dorthe Varning Poulsen

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  153. Jørgen Primdahl

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  154. Hanne Nina Rasmussen

    Senior researcher

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior researcher

    Person: VIP

  155. Morten Arendt Rasmussen

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  156. Hans Peter Ravn

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  157. Ditlev Otto Juel Reventlow

    Postdoc

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  158. Hjalte Ro-Poulsen

    PhD fellow

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  159. Eva Rosenqvist

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  160. Anders Ræbild

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  161. Peter Sandøe

    Head of section, professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Head of section, professor
    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  162. Jan Kofod Schjørring

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  163. Alexander Schulz

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  164. Ulrik Sidenius

    Assistant professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  165. Henrik Siegumfeldt

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  166. Lene Sigsgaard

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  167. Carsten Smith-Hall

    Professor

    • Section for Global Development - Professor

    Person: VIP

  168. Nanna Groth Stounbjerg

    PhD fellow

    • Paediatric and International Nutrition - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  169. Jens Carl Streibig

    Professor emeritus.

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Professor emeritus.

    Person: External

  170. Bjarne W. Strobel

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  171. Dorte Bratbo Sørensen

    Associate Professor

    • Experimental Animal Models - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  172. Martine Camilla Holst Sørensen

    Assistant professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  173. Vivian Kvist Johannsen

    Senior researcher

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior researcher

    Person: VIP

  174. Stig Milan Thamsborg

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  175. Iben Margrete Thomsen

    Senior adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  176. Hans Thordal-Christensen

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  177. Kristian Thorup-Kristensen

    Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  178. Peter Waaben Thulstrup

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  179. Torben Toldam-Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  180. Anders Tolver

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  181. Thorsten Treue

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Global Development - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  182. Nanna Viereck

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  183. Anne Margrethe Wagner

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  184. Sunny Mosangzi Xu
    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy

    Person: VIP

  185. Wusheng Yu

    Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  186. Henrik Zobbe
    • Administrative support - Head of Department, Former

    Person: TAP

  187. vms763 vms763

    Emeritus

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Emeritus

    Person: External

  188. Marian Ørgaard

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP