Research areas

1 - 50 out of 230Page size: 50
  1. Bent Aasted

    Emeritus

    • Experimental Animal Models - Emeritus

    Person: External

  2. Niels Agerbirk

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  3. Jørgen Steen Agerholm

    Professor

    • Section for Veterinary Reproduction and Obstetrics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  4. Jens Frederik Gramstrup Agger

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Mohammed Abdulrahman M Almahmood

    Postdoc

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  6. Adel Nouri S Alturki

    PhD Student

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  7. Eirik S Amundsen

    Professor emeritus

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  8. Bo Teglhus Andersen

    Forest and Landscape Engineer

    • Forest and Landscape College - Forest and Landscape Engineer

    Person: TAP

  9. Erling Andersen

    Senior researcher

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior researcher

    Person: VIP

  10. Jens Rikardt Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  11. Jesper Levring Andersen

    Associate professor, head of administrative support

    • Administrative support - Associate professor, head of administrative support

    Person: VIP

  12. Lill Thanning Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • IFRO department account - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  13. Mogens Larsen Andersen

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  14. Peter Stubkjær Andersen

    Senior Adviser

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior Adviser

    Person: VIP

  15. Christian Andreasen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Helle Tegner Anker

    Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Ylva Margareta Ardö

    Professor emeritus.

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor emeritus.

    Person: External

  18. Nils Arneborg

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Mani Arumugam

    Associate Professor

    • Arumugam Group - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Mette Asmild

    Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  21. Søren Bak

    Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Claus Beier

    Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  23. Christian Bender Koch

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Niclas Scott Bentsen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Lise Charlotte Berg

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Stine Brandt Bering

    Associate Professor

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  27. Bjarne Schmidt Bjerg

    Associate Professor

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Andreas Blennow

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant Glycobiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  29. Magnus Borup Bloch

    PhD fellow

    • Taylor Group - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  30. Anders Miki Bojesen

    Professor

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  31. Aske Skovmand Bosselmann

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  32. Ellen Braae

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Kristian Koefoed Brandt

    Associate Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Wender Bredie

    Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Rasmus Bro

    Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  36. Sander Bruun

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  37. Kurt Buchmann

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  38. Rita M. Buttenschøn

    Senior Adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior Adviser

    Person: VIP

  39. Jens Byskov

    Emeritus

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Emeritus

    Person: External

  40. Nina Cedergreen

    Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Ib H. Christensen
    • Forestry College - Afdelingsleder, Former

    Person: TAP

  42. Jens Peter Christensen

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  43. Tove Christensen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Nevruz Cinar Özdil

    Research assistant

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  45. Susanna Cirera

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  46. David B. Collinge

    Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  47. Anders Dalsgaard

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  48. Camilla Trab Damsgaard

    Associate Professor

    • Paediatric and International Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  49. Vu Hoai Nam Dang

    PhD Student

    • Section for Global Development - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next