Research areas

1 - 241 out of 241Page size: 500
  1. Bent Aasted

    Emeritus

    • Experimental Animal Models - Emeritus

    Person: External

  2. Niels Agerbirk

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  3. Jørgen Steen Agerholm

    Professor

    • Section for Veterinary Reproduction and Obstetrics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  4. Jens Frederik Gramstrup Agger

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Mohammed Abdulrahman M Almahmood

    Postdoc

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Postdoc

    Person: External

  6. Adel Nouri S Alturki

    PhD Student

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  7. Eirik S Amundsen

    Professor emeritus

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  8. Bo Teglhus Andersen

    Forest and Landscape Engineer

    • Forest and Landscape College - Forest and Landscape Engineer

    Person: TAP

  9. Erling Andersen

    Senior researcher

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior researcher

    Person: VIP

  10. Jens Rikardt Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  11. Jesper Levring Andersen

    Associate professor, head of administrative support

    • Administrative support - Associate professor, head of administrative support

    Person: VIP

  12. Lill Thanning Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • IFRO department account - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  13. Mogens Larsen Andersen

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  14. Peter Stubkjær Andersen

    Senior Adviser

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior Adviser

    Person: VIP

  15. Christian Andreasen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Helle Tegner Anker

    Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Ylva Margareta Ardö

    Professor emeritus.

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor emeritus.

    Person: External

  18. Nils Arneborg

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Mani Arumugam

    Associate Professor

    • Arumugam Group - Associate Professor
    • Human Genomics and Metagenomics in Metabolism - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Mette Asmild

    Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  21. Anne Marie Dixen Axel
    • Physiology and Nutrition - Research assistant, Former

    Person: VIP

  22. Lasse Baaner

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  23. Søren Bak

    Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Claus Beier

    Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  25. Christian Bender Koch

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Niclas Scott Bentsen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  27. Lise Charlotte Berg

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Stine Brandt Bering

    Associate Professor

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  29. Bjarne Schmidt Bjerg

    Associate professor, Associate Professor

    • Production & Health - Associate professor
    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  30. Andreas Blennow

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant Glycobiology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  31. Magnus Borup Bloch

    PhD fellow

    • Taylor Group - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  32. Anders Miki Bojesen

    Professor

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Aske Skovmand Bosselmann

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Ellen Braae

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Kristian Koefoed Brandt

    Associate Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  36. Wender Bredie

    Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Professor

    Person: VIP

  37. Rasmus Bro

    Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  38. Sander Bruun

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  39. Kurt Buchmann

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  40. Rita M. Buttenschøn

    Senior Adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior Adviser

    Person: VIP

  41. Jens Byskov

    Emeritus

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Emeritus

    Person: External

  42. Bruce Morgan Campbell

    Visiting Researcher

    Person: External

  43. Nina Cedergreen

    Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Ib H. Christensen
    • Forestry College - Afdelingsleder, Former

    Person: TAP

  45. Jens Peter Christensen

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  46. Tove Christensen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  47. Nevruz Cinar Özdil

    Research assistant

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  48. Susanna Cirera

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  49. David B. Collinge

    Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  50. Anders Dalsgaard

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  51. Camilla Trab Damsgaard

    Associate Professor

    • Paediatric and International Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  52. Vu Hoai Nam Dang

    PhD Student

    • Section for Global Development - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  53. Cristian De Gobba

    Assistant professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Assistant professor
    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  54. Pablo Denti

    PhD Student

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  55. Lars Ove Dragsted

    Head of section, professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  56. Alex Dubgaard

    Associate professor, research and development

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate professor, research and development

    Person: External

  57. Jørgen Eilenberg

    Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  58. Jan Elnif
    • Physiology and Nutrition - Associate Professor, Former

    Person: VIP

  59. Jörg Matthias Dehn Enemark

    Affiliate professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Affiliate professor

    Person: External

  60. Jane Nygaard Eriksen

    Assistant professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  61. Claus Felby

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  62. Christian Fertner

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  63. Julie Fjeldborg

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  64. Björn Forkman

    Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Professor

    Person: VIP

  65. Merete Fredholm

    Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Professor

    Person: VIP

  66. Henrik Friis

    Professor

    • Paediatric and International Nutrition - Professor

    Person: VIP

  67. Ole Fryd

    Associate Professor, Teaching associate professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor
    • Forest and Landscape College - Teaching associate professor

    Person: VIP

  68. Stine Frydendal

    Assistant professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  69. Anja Thoe Fuglsang

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  70. Christian Gamborg

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  71. Anders Lydik Garm

    Associate Professor

    • Marine Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  72. Zach Gerhart-Hines

    Associate Professor

    • Gerhart-Hines Group - Associate Professor
    • Nutrient and Metabolite Sensing - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  73. Bhim Bahadur Ghaley

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  74. Michael Givskov

    Professor

    • Bacteriology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  75. Mickey Gjerris

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  76. Marie Christoffersen Gramkow

    PhD fellow

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  77. Lars Graudal

    Head of Research

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Head of Research

    Person: TAP

  78. Natalie Marie Gulsrud

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  79. Per Gundersen

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  80. Morten Gylling

    Senior Adviser

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Senior Adviser

    Person: VIP

  81. Thomas Günther-Pomorski

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  82. Sumaya Sami S Habib

    PhD Student

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  83. Anna Haldrup

    Head of Department

    • Secretariat - Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  84. Hanne Helene Hansen

    Associate Professor

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  85. Hans Chr. Bruun Hansen

    Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  86. Ole Kim Hansen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  87. Stine Harloff-Helleberg

    Assistant professor

    • Drug Delivery and Biophysics of Biopharmaceuticals - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  88. Thure Pavlo Hauser

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  89. Helene Hausner

    External examinor

    • Education - External examinor

    Person: VIP

  90. Johanne Heesche

    PhD fellow

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  91. Lars Bo Stegeager Hemmingsen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  92. Arne Henningsen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  93. Nicole Lind Henriksen

    PhD fellow

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  94. Max Herzog

    Postdoc

    • Freshwater Biology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  95. Carsten Nico Portefée Hjortsø

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  96. Kristine Holgersen

    Postdoc

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  97. Lotte Holm

    Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Professor

    Person: VIP

  98. Peter Engelund Holm

    Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  99. Hans Houe

    Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Professor

    Person: VIP

  100. Louise Husted

    External examinor

    • Education & Student Services - External examinor

    Person: VIP

  101. Søren Husted

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  102. Morten Ingerslev

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  103. Hanne Ingmer

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  104. Alberto Innocenti

    PhD Student

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  105. Richard Ipsen

    Professor

    • Dairy, Meat and Plant Product Technology - Professor
    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  106. Brian H. Jacobsen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  107. Jette Bredahl Jacobsen

    Deputy head of department, professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Deputy head of department, professor

    Person: VIP

  108. Stine Jacobsen

    Professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Professor

    Person: VIP

  109. Johnny Grandjean Gøgsig Jakobsen

    Associate Professor

    • Department of Nordic Studies and Linguistics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  110. Anders Jensen

    PhD-studerende

    • Economics, politics and operational planning - PhD-studerende

    Person: VIP

  111. Asger Lundorff Jensen

    Head of Department

    • Secretariat and maintenance_IKV - Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  112. Birgit Jensen

    Associate Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  113. Carsten Lynge Jensen

    Senior researcher

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Senior researcher

    Person: VIP

  114. Frank Søndergaard Jensen

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  115. Jørgen Dejgård Jensen

    Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Professor

    Person: VIP

  116. Karsten Klint Jensen

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  117. Lars Stoumann Jensen

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  118. Marina Bergen Jensen

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  119. Per Moestrup Jensen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  120. Poul Erik Jensen

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  121. Malene Jensen-Juul

    Academic administrative officer

    • Administrative support - Academic administrative officer

    Person: TAP

  122. Birthe P Møller Jespersen

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  123. Vivian Kvist Johannsen

    Senior researcher

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior researcher

    Person: VIP

  124. Maria Vang Johansen

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  125. Claus Bøttcher Jørgensen

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Professor with special responsibilities
    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  126. Hans Jørgen Lyngs Jørgensen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  127. Henning Jørgensen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  128. Kirsten Jørgensen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  129. Niels O. G. Jørgensen

    Associate Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  130. Berit Charlotte Kaae

    Senior researcher

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior researcher

    Person: VIP

  131. Henrik Kaas

    senior adviser

    • SCIENCE Study Administration - senior adviser

    Person: TAP

  132. Kristian Møgeltoft Kamstrup

    No title

    • Pathobiological Sciences - No title

    Person: External

  133. Christian Kapel

    Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  134. Lærke Sophie Keil

    PhD fellow

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  135. Lars Pødenphant Kiær

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  136. Erik Dahl Kjær

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  137. Susanne Knøchel

    Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Professor

    Person: VIP

  138. Sara Vincentzen Kondrup

    PhD Student

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  139. Hanne Ellen Kortegaard

    Senior Veterinarian

    • Section for Surgery, Neurology and Cardiology - Senior Veterinarian

    Person: TAP

  140. Anders Ringgaard Kristensen

    Professor

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Professor

    Person: VIP

  141. Annemarie Thuri Kristensen

    Professor

    • Section for Internal Medicine, Oncology and Clinical Pathology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  142. Niels Kærgård

    Professor emeritus

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  143. Bettina Lamm

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  144. Conny Bruun Asmussen Lange

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  145. Vibeke Langer

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  146. Jørgen Bo Larsen

    Professor emeritus

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor emeritus

    Person: VIP

  147. Thomas Meinert Larsen

    associate professor, head of section

    • Obesity Research - associate professor, head of section

    Person: VIP

  148. Jesper Lassen

    Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Professor

    Person: VIP

  149. Cristina Leal Rodriguez

    Research Assistant, Research assistant

    • Disease Systems Biology Program - Research Assistant
    • Brunak Group - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  150. Xueyuan Leng

    No title

    • Section for Molecular Plant Biology - No title

    Person: VIP

  151. Inge Grith Lerche

    Emeritus

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Emeritus

    Person: External

  152. Fulai Liu

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  153. Eline Lorenzen

    Associate Professor, Curator

    • Section for Evolutionary Genomics - Associate Professor, Curator

    Person: VIP

  154. Jens Friis Lund

    Professor

    • Section for Global Development - Professor

    Person: VIP

  155. Marianne Nissen Lund

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  156. Jens Lykkesfeldt

    Professor

    • Experimental Animal Models - Professor
    • Lifepharm

    Person: VIP

  157. Hans Erik Lundager Madsen

    !!Emeritus

    Person: External

  158. Henry Madsen

    Emeritus

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Emeritus

    Person: External

  159. Faidon Magkos

    Associate Professor

    • Obesity Research - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  160. Pascal Magnussen

    Emeritus, Associate Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Emeritus
    • DRUGS team
    • ISIM - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP, External

  161. Bruna Marques dos Santos

    Postdoc

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  162. Helle Juel Martens

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  163. Nicolai Vitt Meyling

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  164. Jonas Morsing

    Research assistant

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  165. Lisa Munk

    No title

    • Section for Crop Sciences - No title

    Person: External

  166. Renate Müller

    Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  167. Mari-Anne Newman

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  168. Jens Peter Nielsen

    Professor

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Professor

    Person: VIP

  169. Liza Rosenbaum Nielsen

    Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Professor

    Person: VIP

  170. Mette Olaf Nielsen
    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Professor, Former

    Person: VIP

  171. Mette Vestergaard Nielsen
    • Physiology and Nutrition - PhD Student, Former

    Person: VIP

  172. Niels Peter Kjeldsen Nielsen

    PhD-studerende

    • Forestry and wood products - PhD-studerende

    Person: VIP

  173. Rasmus Nielsen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  174. Tom Hamborg Nielsen

    No title

    • Section for Molecular Plant Biology - No title

    Person: External

  175. Kristoffer Niss

    Postdoc

    • Brunak Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  176. Hussam Hassan Nour-Eldin

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Molecular Plant Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  177. Vlastimil Novák

    PhD Student

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  178. Peder Nørgaard

    No title

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - No title

    Person: External

  179. Jakob Vesterlund Olsen

    Researcher

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Researcher

    Person: VIP

  180. Lisbeth Høier Olsen

    Professor

    • Experimental Animal Models - Professor
    • Lifepharm

    Person: VIP

  181. Susanne Nautrup Olsen

    !!Hospitalschef

    • Large Animal Teaching Hospital - !!Hospitalschef

    Person: TAP

  182. Søren Bøye Olsen

    Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Professor

    Person: VIP

  183. Vibeke Orlien

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  184. Jeanette Otte

    Associate Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  185. Michael Broberg Palmgren

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  186. Hanne Gervi Pedersen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Veterinary Reproduction and Obstetrics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  187. Søren Marcus Pedersen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  188. Armando Perez-Cueto

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  189. Carsten Tilbæk Petersen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  190. Mikael Agerlin Petersen

    Associate Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  191. Mahesha Manjunatha Poojary

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  192. John Roy Porter

    Professor emeritus.

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Professor emeritus.

    Person: VIP

  193. Dorthe Varning Poulsen

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  194. Jørgen Primdahl

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  195. Hanne Nina Rasmussen

    Senior researcher

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior researcher

    Person: VIP

  196. Jesper Rasmussen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  197. Lars Holm Rasmussen

    Visiting Researcher

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Visiting Researcher

    Person: External

  198. Morten Arendt Rasmussen

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  199. Søren Kjærsgaard Rasmussen

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  200. Hans Peter Ravn

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  201. Ditlev Otto Juel Reventlow

    Research assistant

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Research assistant

    Person: VIP

  202. Hjalte Ro-Poulsen

    PhD fellow

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  203. Jose Alejandro Romero Herrera

    Postdoc

    • Stem Cell and developmental Biology - early embryonic lineage specification Lab - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  204. Eva Rosenqvist

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  205. Francesco Russo

    Postdoc

    • Brunak Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  206. Anders Ræbild

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  207. Peter Sandøe

    Head of section, professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Head of section, professor
    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Head of section, professor

    Person: VIP

  208. Lars Scharff

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Molecular Plant Biology - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  209. Jan Kofod Schjørring

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  210. Alexander Schulz

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  211. Ulrik Sidenius

    Assistant professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  212. Henrik Siegumfeldt

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  213. Lene Sigsgaard

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  214. Carsten Smith-Hall

    Professor

    • Section for Global Development - Professor

    Person: VIP

  215. Jens Carl Streibig

    Professor emeritus.

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Professor emeritus.

    Person: External

  216. Bjarne W. Strobel

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  217. Anna Maria Sulewska

    Visiting Researcher

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Visiting Researcher

    Person: External

  218. Dorte Bratbo Sørensen

    Associate Professor

    • Experimental Animal Models - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  219. Martine Camilla Holst Sørensen

    Assistant professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  220. Stig Milan Thamsborg

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  221. Per Odin Thiim Thim

    Enrolled PhD student

    • Molecular and Cellular Pharmacology - Enrolled PhD student

    Person: External

  222. Iben Margrete Thomsen

    Senior Adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior Adviser

    Person: VIP

  223. Hans Thordal-Christensen

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  224. Kristian Thorup-Kristensen

    Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  225. Peter Waaben Thulstrup

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  226. Torben Toldam-Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  227. Anders Tolver

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  228. Thorsten Treue

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Global Development - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  229. Alessia Trimigno

    Postdoc

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  230. Nanna Viereck

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  231. Stine Vuholm

    PhD Student

    • Paediatric and International Nutrition - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  232. Anne Margrethe Wagner

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  233. Sunny Mosangzi Xu

    PhD Student

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  234. Wusheng Yu

    Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  235. Henrik Zobbe

    Faculty Director

    • SCIENCE Faculty Management - Faculty Director

    Person: TAP

  236. Andreas de Neergaard

    Associate Dean

    • SAMF Fakultetssekretariatet - Associate Dean

    Person: TAP

  237. Dhouha Grissa

    Postdoc

    • Jensen Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  238. Marian Ørgaard

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP