Research areas

1 - 28 out of 28Page size: 100
  1. Lars Andresen

    Senior Advisor

    • Experimental Animal Models - Senior Advisor

    Person: TAP

  2. Arne Astrup

    Professor

    • Department of Nutrition, Exercise and Sports - Professor

    Person: External

  3. Anna Helene Bizard

    Associate Professor

    • Molecular Aging Program - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  4. Rita M. Buttenschøn

    Senior adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  5. Nina Dam Otten

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  6. Kia Ditlevsen

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  7. Nicole Lind Henriksen

    PhD fellow

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - PhD fellow
    • The Graduate Programme for In Vivo Pharmacology and Experimental Animals

    Person: VIP

  8. Lise Byskov Herslund
    • Landscape Architecture and -Urbanism - !!Lektor, Former

    Person: VIP

  9. Mads Fiil Hjorth

    Visiting Researcher

    • Obesity Research - Visiting Researcher

    Person: External

  10. Kristine Holgersen

    Postdoc

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  11. Mads Kjelgaard-Hansen

    Affiliate professor

    • Section for Internal Medicine, Oncology and Clinical Pathology - Affiliate professor

    Person: VIP

  12. Kristian Holst Laursen

    !!Tenure Track Adjunkt

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - !!Tenure Track Adjunkt

    Person: VIP

  13. Li Liu

    Person

  14. Rosa Laura Lopez Marques

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  15. Magali Michaut

    Research consultant

    • Laboratory - Research consultant

    Person: TAP

  16. Søren Moestrup

    Senior Advisor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior Advisor

    Person: External

  17. Meeli Mullari

    Postdoc

    • Nielsen Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  18. Cleide Oliveira de Almeida Møller

    No title

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - No title

    Person: External

  19. Tina Pihl

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Stephan Pless

    Professor

    • Molecular and Cellular Pharmacology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  21. Mark Taylor Randall
    • Forest and Landscape College - No title, Former

    Person: VIP

  22. Lisa Amanda Holm Rottbøll
    • Lifepharm

    Person: VIP

  23. Ida Rune
    • Lifepharm

    Person: VIP

  24. Bjarne W. Strobel

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Louise Windfeldt

    Visiting Researcher

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Visiting Researcher

    Person: External

  26. Niels Ødum

    Professor

    • Skin Immunology Research Center - Professor

    Person: VIP