Research areas

1 - 28 out of 28Page size: 500
  1. Lars Andresen

    Senior Advisor

    • Experimental Animal Models - Senior Advisor

    Person: TAP

  2. Arne Astrup

    Professor

    • Department of Nutrition, Exercise and Sports - Professor

    Person: External

  3. Anna Helene Bizard

    Associate Professor

    • Molecular Aging Program - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  4. Rita M. Buttenschøn

    Senior adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  5. Nina Dam Otten

    Assistant professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  6. Kia Ditlevsen

    Assistant professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  7. Nicole Lind Henriksen

    PhD fellow

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  8. Lise Byskov Herslund

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  9. Mads Fiil Hjorth

    Associate Professor

    • Obesity Research - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  10. Kristine Holgersen

    Postdoc

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  11. Andrew Gordon Howe

    Researcher

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Researcher

    Person: VIP

  12. Mads Kjelgaard-Hansen

    Affiliate professor

    • Section for Internal Medicine, Oncology and Clinical Pathology - Affiliate professor

    Person: VIP

  13. Kristian Holst Laursen

    !!Tenure Track Adjunkt

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - !!Tenure Track Adjunkt

    Person: VIP

  14. Antoine Lecocq

    Postdoc

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  15. Li Liu

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Rosa Laura Lopez Marques

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  17. Magali Michaut

    Research consultant

    • Laboratory - Research consultant

    Person: TAP

  18. Søren Moestrup

    senior adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - senior adviser

    Person: TAP

  19. Meeli Mullari

    Postdoc

    • Nielsen Group - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  20. Rikke Munck Petersen

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  21. Cleide Oliveira de Almeida Møller

    Assistant professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Tina Pihl

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Medicine and Surgery - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  23. Stephan Pless

    Professor

    • Molecular and Cellular Pharmacology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Adrian Price

    Unit Coordinator

    Person: External

  25. Mark Taylor Randall

    Assistant professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Bjarne W. Strobel

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  27. Klavs Martin Sørensen

    Associate Professor

    • Chemometrics and Analytical Technology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Niels Ødum

    Professor

    • Skin Immunology Research Center - Professor

    Person: VIP