Research areas

1 - 100 out of 364Page size: 100
  1. Peter Abrahamson

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  2. Nicolás Acosta García

    Postdoc

    • Geography - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  3. Rina Agarwala

    Person: VIP

  4. Gustav Agneman

    PhD fellow

    • Development Economics Research Group (DERG) - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  5. Kristoffer Albris

    Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  6. Jacob Alsted

    Part-time lecturer

    • Department of Political Science, Management - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  7. Steffen Altmann

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  8. Lærke Cecilie Anbert

    Part-time lecturer

    • Department of Anthropology, Study Council - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  9. Asger Lau Andersen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  10. Heine Andersen

    Professor emeritus

    Person: External

  11. Søren Kaj Andersen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  12. Jens Arnholtz

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  13. Charlotte Baarts

    Associate Professor / Head of Studies

    Person: VIP

  14. Kasandra Behrndt-Eriksen
    • Department of Political Science, Study Council - Part-time lecturer, Former

    Person: VIP

  15. Jeanet Sinding Bentzen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Anders Berg-Sørensen

    Associate Professor / Head of Studies

    Person: VIP

  17. Michael Bergman

    Associate Professor, Associate professor

    • Økonomisk Institut - Associate Professor
    • Development Economics Research Group (DERG) - Associate professor
    • Economic Policy Research Unit (EPRU) - Associate professor

    Person: VIP

  18. Trine Villumsen Berling

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Ea Hoppe Blaabæk

    PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  20. Charlotte Bloch

    Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  21. Anders Blok

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Merete Watt Boolsen

    Associate professor, research and development

    • Department of Political Science, Study Council - Associate professor, research and development

    Person: TAP

  23. Simon Halphen Boserup

    Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Isabel Bramsen

    Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  25. Kasper Brandt

    PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  26. Henrik Ø. Breitenbauch

    Head of centre, senior researcher

    Person: VIP

  27. Anne Ardila Brenøe
    • Development Economics Research Group

    Person

  28. Samantha Dawn Breslin

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  29. Trine Brinkmann

    Part-time lecturer

    • Studienævnet for Saxo-Instituttet - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  30. Tom Bryder

    !!Emeritus

    Person: TAP

  31. Helle Bundgaard

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  32. Mikael Carleheden

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Claudia Carrara-Augustenborg

    No title, Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP, External

  34. Andreas Aagaard Christensen

    Assistant professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Hilda Rømer Christensen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  36. Loa Kristine Teglgaard Christensen

    Part-time lecturer

    • Department of Anthropology, Study Council - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  37. Signe Blaabjerg Christoffersen
    • Political Theory

    Person: VIP

  38. Paul Maurice Conway

    Associate Professor

    • Institut for Psykologi - Associate Professor
    • Web: Center for Healthy Aging
    • Web Track 2: Retirement and transitions

    Person: VIP

  39. Olaf Corry

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  40. Kirstine Dahl

    Educational adviser

    Person: External

  41. Malte Dahl

    PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  42. Karina Märcher Dalgas
    • Department of Anthropology, Study Council - Part-time lecturer, Former

    Person: VIP

  43. Jesper Dammeyer

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Sarah Ingrid Franksdatter Daniel

    External examinor

    • Psykologisk studienævn - fordelingssted - External examinor

    Person: External

  45. Mikkel Dehlholm

    Person: VIP

  46. Jakob Johan Demant

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  47. Balkan Devlen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  48. Nicole Doerr

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  49. Ole Dreier

    !!Emeritus

    Person: External

  50. Jakob Dreyer

    PhD Student

    • Institut for Statskundskab - PhD Student
    • Department of Political Science, PhD Study Council - PhD Student
    • Centre for Resolution of International Conflicts

    Person: VIP

  51. Jeppe Druedahl

    Assistant professor, tenure track

    Person: VIP

  52. Jesper Jørgen Due

    Professor emeritus

    Person: TAP

  53. Mads Ejsing

    PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  54. Nikolas G. Emmanuel

    Person: VIP

  55. Claus Emmeche

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  56. Torben Toftgaard Engen

    Military Analyst

    Person: External

  57. Barbara Hoff Esbjørn

    Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  58. Sarah Falk

    Assistant professor

    • Clemmensen Group - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  59. Ines Afonso Roque Ferreira

    Postdoc

    • Development Economics Research Group (DERG) - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  60. Toke Reinholt Fosgaard

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  61. Nico Miskow Friborg

    Part-time lecturer

    • Department of Anthropology, Study Council - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  62. Cixiu Gao

    Person: VIP

  63. Quentin Gausset

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  64. Miriam Gensowski

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  65. Eva Moll Ghin

    Part-time lecturer

    • Department of Political Science, Management - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  66. Iben Mundbjerg Gjødsbøl

    Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

Previous 1 2 3 4 Next